Hotels in Holetown, BB
Royal Villa, Royal Westmoreland by Island Villas
Smoke-freeFamily friendly
About this property
A very nice place to stay for a reasonable price - hotel "Royal Villa, Royal Westmoreland by Island Villas" is located in Holetown. This hotel is located in 3 km from the city center.
Location
Spend an evening in a nice atmosphere of the bar. You can stop by the restaurant. Want to be always on-line? Wi-Fi is available. Specially for tourists who travel by car, there’s a free parking zone.
Also, the following services are available for guests at the hotel: a massage room. Sports fans are going to love a fitness center. Swimming fans are going to enjoy a pool and an outdoor pool. There are other services available for the guests of the hotel. For example, dry cleaning, ironing and car rental.
At the hotel
Popular facilities
Good to know
- Check-in
- From 20:00
- Check-out
- Until 12:00
- Parking
- Free
- Pets
- Not allowed
- Smoking
- Smoke-free
- Children
- Family friendly
Choose dates to see live prices
See rooms and prices for your stay.
Guest reviews
Recent reviews shared by hotel guests
9.4/10
Amenities
Everything available at this property
21 Facilities
General Services
10 available- Air conditioning
- Smoke Free Property
- Garden
- Terrace
- All Spaces Non Smoking (Public And Private)
- Room service
- Ironing
- Dry Cleaning
- Car rental
- Family/Kid Friendly
Internet
1 available- Free Wi Fi
Parking
1 available- Free parking
Meals
2 available- Bar
- Restaurant
Recreation & Wellness
1 available- Massage
Pool and beach
2 available- Swimming pool
- Outdoor pool
Sports
2 available- Tennis court
- Fitness facilities
Pets
1 available- Pets Not Allowed
Room Amenities
1 available- Family room
What's nearby
Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel
60 places nearby
Closest Bus Nicky
1.1 km 14 min walk
Closest Airport Grantley Adams International Airport
21.7 km
Top attraction nearbyFolkestone Marine Park & Visitors' Centre
3.0 km
Dining nearby 20 Restaurants
1.0 km 13 min walk
Attractions
20- Folkestone Marine Park & Visitors' Centre3.0 km
- Welchman Hall Gully6.2 km
- Farley Hill National Park6.5 km
- Harrison's Cave Eco-Adventure Park6.9 km
- Flower Forest Botanical Gardens7.0 km
Restaurants
20- Rainbow Garden Restaurant1.0 km 13 min walk
- The Deck at Sugar Hill1.1 km 14 min walk
- Carlton Variety Bar & Grille1.2 km 15 min walk
- Chris place bar and grocery1.3 km 16 min walk
- Coconut Palm West1.3 km 17 min walk
Transit
20- Grantley Adams International AirportAirport21.7 km
- NickyBus1.1 km 14 min walk
- MarcyBus1.2 km 15 min walk
- JaniceBus1.3 km 16 min walk
- JeanBus2.0 km 24 min walk
Stay rules
Important conditions for your stay
Check-in20:00
Check-out12:00
Hotel information
- Total rooms
- 1
Electricity
- Voltage
- 115 V
- Frequency
- 50 Hz
- Socket types
- A, B
