<link rel="stylesheet" href="styles-UPBDO2M3.css">
Roomundo
Smoke-freeFamily friendly

About this property

A very nice place to stay for a reasonable price - hotel "Royal Villa, Royal Westmoreland by Island Villas" is located in Holetown. This hotel is located in 3 km from the city center.

Location Spend an evening in a nice atmosphere of the bar. You can stop by the restaurant. Want to be always on-line? Wi-Fi is available. Specially for tourists who travel by car, there’s a free parking zone. Also, the following services are available for guests at the hotel: a massage room. Sports fans are going to love a fitness center. Swimming fans are going to enjoy a pool and an outdoor pool. There are other services available for the guests of the hotel. For example, dry cleaning, ironing and car rental. At the hotel

Popular facilities

Swimming pool
Spa & wellness
Free WiFi
Restaurant
Air conditioning
Bar
See all facilities

Good to know

Check-in
From 20:00
Check-out
Until 12:00
Parking
Free
Pets
Not allowed
Smoking
Smoke-free
Children
Family friendly
Choose dates to see live prices

See rooms and prices for your stay.

Guest reviews

Recent reviews shared by hotel guests

9.4/10
Excellent3 reviews

Amenities

Everything available at this property

21 Facilities

General Services

10 available
  • Air conditioning
  • Smoke Free Property
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • All Spaces Non Smoking (Public And Private)
  • Room service
  • Ironing
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Car rental
  • Family/Kid Friendly

Internet

1 available
  • Free Wi Fi

Parking

1 available
  • Free parking

Meals

2 available
  • Bar
  • Restaurant

Recreation & Wellness

1 available
  • Massage

Pool and beach

2 available
  • Swimming pool
  • Outdoor pool

Sports

2 available
  • Tennis court
  • Fitness facilities

Pets

1 available
  • Pets Not Allowed

Room Amenities

1 available
  • Family room

What's nearby

Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel

60 places nearby
Closest Bus Nicky

1.1 km 14 min walk

Closest Airport Grantley Adams International Airport

21.7 km

Top attraction nearbyFolkestone Marine Park & Visitors' Centre

3.0 km

Dining nearby 20 Restaurants

1.0 km 13 min walk

Attractions

20
  • Folkestone Marine Park & Visitors' Centre3.0 km
  • Welchman Hall Gully6.2 km
  • Farley Hill National Park6.5 km
  • Harrison's Cave Eco-Adventure Park6.9 km
  • Flower Forest Botanical Gardens7.0 km

Restaurants

20
  • Rainbow Garden Restaurant1.0 km 13 min walk
  • The Deck at Sugar Hill1.1 km 14 min walk
  • Carlton Variety Bar & Grille1.2 km 15 min walk
  • Chris place bar and grocery1.3 km 16 min walk
  • Coconut Palm West1.3 km 17 min walk

Transit

20
  • Grantley Adams International AirportAirport21.7 km
  • NickyBus1.1 km 14 min walk
  • MarcyBus1.2 km 15 min walk
  • JaniceBus1.3 km 16 min walk
  • JeanBus2.0 km 24 min walk
Map

Stay rules

Important conditions for your stay

Check-in20:00
Check-out12:00

Hotel information

Total rooms
1

Electricity

Voltage
115 V
Frequency
50 Hz
Socket types
A, B