<link rel="stylesheet" href="styles-UPBDO2M3.css">
Roomundo

About this property

Want to save money while travelling? It’s easy: hotel ""Nedelko" - 480m from the sea in NW Jutland" is located in Saltum. This hotel is located in 5 km from the city center.

Location Specially for tourists who travel by car, there’s a parking zone. At the hotel The room is warmly decorated and has everything you need to have a rest after a long eventful day. There is a shower and a TV. Please note that the listed services may not be available in all the rooms. Room amenities

Popular facilities

Parking
See all facilities

Good to know

Check-in
From 14:00
Check-out
Until 12:00
Choose dates to see live prices

See rooms and prices for your stay.

Amenities

Everything available at this property

10 Facilities

General Services

6 available
  • Heating
  • Washing machine
  • Terrace
  • Dishwasher
  • Indoor Fireplace
  • Microwave oven

Internet

1 available
  • Internet access

Parking

1 available
  • Parking

Room Amenities

2 available
  • TV
  • Shower

What's nearby

Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel

60 places nearby
Closest Train Aquapark

3.3 km

Closest Bus Fårup Sommerland

3.8 km

Top attraction nearbyZum Strand und kiosk

1.6 km 19 min walk

Dining nearby 20 Restaurants

2.7 km 33 min walk

Attractions

20
  • Zum Strand und kiosk1.6 km 19 min walk
  • Saltum Strandpark2.2 km 27 min walk
  • Strand2.7 km 34 min walk
  • Fårup Sommerland3.3 km
  • Saltum Kirke3.7 km

Restaurants

20
  • Faarup Skovhus2.7 km 33 min walk
  • Café Jambo2.7 km 33 min walk
  • Spisekammeret3.3 km
  • Café Grønhøj Strand4.0 km
  • Restaurant Oasen4.1 km

Transit

20
  • Aalborg LufthavnAirport27.4 km
  • AquaparkTrain3.3 km
  • IndgangenTrain3.3 km
  • Fårup GrillenTrain3.5 km
  • Fårup SommerlandBus3.8 km
Map

Stay rules

Important conditions for your stay

Check-in14:00
Check-out12:00

Hotel information

Electricity

Voltage
230 V
Frequency
50 Hz
Socket types
C, F, K