Hotels in Saltum, DK
"Nedelko" - 480m from the sea in NW Jutland
About this property
Want to save money while travelling? It’s easy: hotel ""Nedelko" - 480m from the sea in NW Jutland" is located in Saltum. This hotel is located in 5 km from the city center.
Location
Specially for tourists who travel by car, there’s a parking zone.
At the hotel
The room is warmly decorated and has everything you need to have a rest after a long eventful day. There is a shower and a TV. Please note that the listed services may not be available in all the rooms.
Room amenities
Popular facilities
Good to know
- Check-in
- From 14:00
- Check-out
- Until 12:00
Choose dates to see live prices
See rooms and prices for your stay.
Amenities
Everything available at this property
10 Facilities
General Services
6 available- Heating
- Washing machine
- Terrace
- Dishwasher
- Indoor Fireplace
- Microwave oven
Internet
1 available- Internet access
Parking
1 available- Parking
Room Amenities
2 available- TV
- Shower
What's nearby
Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel
60 places nearby
Closest Train Aquapark
3.3 km
Closest Bus Fårup Sommerland
3.8 km
Top attraction nearbyZum Strand und kiosk
1.6 km 19 min walk
Dining nearby 20 Restaurants
2.7 km 33 min walk
Attractions
20- Zum Strand und kiosk1.6 km 19 min walk
- Saltum Strandpark2.2 km 27 min walk
- Strand2.7 km 34 min walk
- Fårup Sommerland3.3 km
- Saltum Kirke3.7 km
Restaurants
20- Faarup Skovhus2.7 km 33 min walk
- Café Jambo2.7 km 33 min walk
- Spisekammeret3.3 km
- Café Grønhøj Strand4.0 km
- Restaurant Oasen4.1 km
Transit
20- Aalborg LufthavnAirport27.4 km
- AquaparkTrain3.3 km
- IndgangenTrain3.3 km
- Fårup GrillenTrain3.5 km
- Fårup SommerlandBus3.8 km
Stay rules
Important conditions for your stay
Check-in14:00
Check-out12:00
Hotel information
Electricity
- Voltage
- 230 V
- Frequency
- 50 Hz
- Socket types
- C, F, K
