Hotels in Six-Fours-les-Plages, FR
Villa Cosy Havre De Paix
Smoke-free
About this property
Look no further for a healthy and sustainable vacation. Villa "Villa Cosy Havre De Paix" is located in Six-Fours-les-Plages. This villa is located in 4 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the villa. Places nearby: Plage du Mont-Salva, Tour Royale and Toulon Marina.
Location
Specially for tourists who travel by car, there’s a parking zone. Swimming fans are going to enjoy a pool and an outdoor pool. Additional services that the villa offers to its guests: a laundry.
At the villa
Popular facilities
Good to know
- Check-in
- From 15:00
- Check-out
- Until 11:00
- Smoking
- Smoke-free
Rooms
Choose dates to see live prices
Estimated reference price
1 / 6 Cottage
- Private bathroom
- private-bathroom
- tv
Amenities
Everything available at this property
17 Facilities
General Services
9 available- Smoke Free Property
- Garden
- Terrace
- Laundry
- Hiking
- Fishing
- Sun Deck
- Extra decontamination measures
- Additional Measures Against COVID 19
Parking
2 available- Parking
- Parking nearby
Pool and beach
4 available- Swimming pool
- Outdoor pool
- Beach facilities
- Next to the beach
Sports
1 available- Water sport facilities
Room Amenities
1 available- Non Smoking Rooms
What's nearby
Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel
60 places nearby
Closest Bus Roches Blanches
1.7 km 21 min walk
Closest Ferry Le Brusc
2.2 km 28 min walk
Top attraction nearbyPlage du Mont Salva
1.1 km 14 min walk
Dining nearby 20 Restaurants
1.5 km 19 min walk
Attractions
20- Plage du Mont Salva1.1 km 14 min walk
- Plage du Cros2.5 km 31 min walk
- Ile Du Gaou2.6 km 33 min walk
- Plage du Gaou3.0 km
- Île des Embiez3.6 km
Restaurants
20- Restaurant l'Auberge du Mont Salva1.5 km 19 min walk
- O Tout Va Bien2.0 km 25 min walk
- La Cantine du Brusc2.2 km 27 min walk
- Allopizzachezyo2.2 km 27 min walk
- Mazavaroo Restaurant2.2 km 27 min walk
Transit
20- Aéroport de Toulon-HyèresAirport26.9 km
- Aéroport International Saint-Tropez - La MôleAirport55.8 km
- Roches BlanchesBus1.7 km 21 min walk
- Avenue des PalmiersBus2.0 km 25 min walk
- Le MailBus2.1 km 26 min walk
Stay rules
Important conditions for your stay
Check-in15:00 – 20:00
Check-out11:00
Hotel information
- Total rooms
- 1
Electricity
- Voltage
- 230 V
- Frequency
- 50 Hz
- Socket types
- E
