<link rel="stylesheet" href="styles-UPBDO2M3.css">
Roomundo
Smoke-freeFamily friendly

About this property

Looking for a place to spend a night after a long walk around the city? Hotel "Hotel The Village Heart" is located in Sawai Madhopur. This hotel is located in 8 km from the city center.

Location It’s time to have a nice meal! Stop by the restaurant. Want to be always on-line? Wi-Fi is available. If you travel by car, you can park in a parking zone for free. Specially for tourists who travel by car, there’s a parking zone. The beauty and wellness services: a doctor. You won’t be bored as at the hotel you will find a library. To book an excursion, consult the tour assistance desk of the hotel. Pets are welcome here. If you want to make your journey even more comfortable, you can order a transfer. At the guests’ disposal, there’s also a laundry, dry cleaning and car rental. The staff of the hotel will be happy to talk to you in English. At the hotel

Popular facilities

Free WiFi
Restaurant
24h reception
Breakfast available
Family friendly
See all facilities

Good to know

Check-in
From 14:00
Check-out
Until 12:00
Parking
Free
Pets
Allowed
Accessibility
Wheelchair accessible
Luggage storage
Available
Languages
English
Smoking
Smoke-free
Children
Family friendly

Rooms

Choose dates to see live prices

Estimated reference price≈ €42 per night1 room, 2 adults

Classic Double Family room

  • 2 guests
  • full double bed
  • Private bathroom
  • private-bathroom

Classic Double room

  • 2 guests
  • full double bed
  • Private bathroom
  • private-bathroom

Economy Double room

  • 2 guests
  • full double bed
  • Private bathroom
  • private-bathroom

Standard Family room with balcony

  • Private bathroom
  • private-bathroom

Guest reviews

Recent reviews shared by hotel guests

8.2/10
Very Good252 reviews

Sandeep M.

8/10

There's room to park two cars and a few bikes, and they can help with safari bookings. The food is fresh, hot, homemade, and very good. It's a cozy, compact hotel and homestay close to the Main Gate. Rooms are small, but work well for solo travelers or couples staying 1-2 nights. The hosts were very pleasant.

Alis M.

10/10

Babulal was the standout for us. He drove us to restaurants, shared useful connections for things to do around ranthambore, and helped arrange a trip to the train station so someone would be waiting with our bags after the safari. Viniyak played cards with us and helped out in the morning before our safari. The whole family was kind and helpful. They booked us a safari at a very reasonable price and got us the zone we wanted. The rooms had 24/7 hot water in winter and thick, warm blankets. The shower pressure was a bit low, though there was a bucket to use if needed. I'd definitely stay here again.

Ritwik G.

8/10

Gulshan ji and his family run the place, and the homemade food was tasty. They kindly printed our safari boarding passes early in the morning. It's a peaceful spot about 10 km from Swai Madhopur Railway station and a 10-minute, 400-metre walk from the Core zone Safari gates. Our budget room was small, but there are larger rooms at different prices.

Vinita R.

10/10

Gulshan and his family were wonderful hosts, and Babu Lal ji took especially good care of me. He helped make my stay comfortable and memorable, drove me around, and even dropped me at the railway station. The meals were delicious and healthy, too. The homestay was neat and clean, with all the basic facilities. Several places were nearby or within reach, including trinetra Ganesh (fort ), the Ranthambore National park entrance for zones 1-5, Amreshwar temple, and Rajeev Gandhi museum. It really felt like a home away from home.

Amenities

Everything available at this property

34 Facilities

General Services

21 available
  • Shopping on site
  • 24 Hour Reception
  • Smoking areas
  • Currency exchange
  • Smoke Free Property
  • Security guard
  • Express Check In/Check Out
  • Garden
  • Indoor Fireplace
  • Laundry
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Luggage storage
  • Car rental
  • Airport transportation
  • Transfer services
  • Tour assistance
  • Library
  • Extra decontamination measures
  • Personal protection equipment for guests
  • Contactless Check In And/Or Check Out
  • Additional Measures Against COVID 19

Accessibility

1 available
  • Accessibility features

Internet

1 available
  • Free Wi Fi

Parking

2 available
  • Free parking
  • Parking nearby

Meals

3 available
  • Breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Kitchen

Recreation & Wellness

2 available
  • Doctor
  • First Aid Kit

Children

1 available
  • Babysitting and childcare

Pets

1 available
  • Pets allowed

Room Amenities

1 available
  • Family room

Languages

1 available
  • English

What's nearby

Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel

54 places nearby
Closest Train Sawai Madhopur 'D' cabin

4.1 km

Closest Bus shayampura bus stand

7.5 km

Top attraction nearbyAmreshwar Mahadev Temple

2.2 km 28 min walk

Dining nearby 20 Restaurants

1.2 km 15 min walk

Attractions

20
  • Amreshwar Mahadev Temple2.2 km 28 min walk
  • Rajiv Gandhi Regional Museum of Natural History, Sawai Madhopur3.2 km
  • Wild Ranthambore – Best Tiger Safari Ranthambore & Sariska | Jhalana & Jawai Leopard Tours | Gypsy & Canter Booking3.4 km
  • Ranthambhore ayush wildlife safari3.6 km
  • Jogi Mahal4.8 km

Restaurants

20
  • Yuvraj Saini Guest House & Restaurant1.2 km 15 min walk
  • Machan1.4 km 18 min walk
  • Jogi Mahal Pure Veg Cafe and Restaurant3.5 km
  • Dhonk Cafe4.1 km
  • Choki Pani Restaurant4.1 km

Transit

14
  • Sawai Madhopur 'D' cabinTrain4.1 km
  • RanthambhorTrain4.6 km
  • Sawai Madhopur JunctionTrain7.3 km
  • shayampura bus standBus7.5 km
  • SHEOPUR BUS STANDBus7.8 km
Map

Stay rules

Important conditions for your stay

Check-in14:00
Check-out12:00

Hotel information

Electricity

Voltage
230 V
Frequency
50 Hz
Socket types
C, D, M