Hotels in Ouddorp, NL
Bungalow Poldersbos 7 - Ouddorp large garden 500 meters from the beach - not for companies
Smoke-free
About this property
Want to save money while travelling? It’s easy: hotel "Bungalow Poldersbos 7 - Ouddorp large garden 500 meters from the beach - not for companies" is located in Ouddorp. This hotel is located in 5 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the hotel — Blijdorp Zoo, Euromast and Railz Miniworld.
Location
Free Wi-Fi on the territory will help you to stay on-line. If you travel by car, there’s a parking zone. Take your pet with you. Pets are allowed.
At the hotel
Popular facilities
Good to know
- Check-in
- From 16:00
- Check-out
- Until 10:00
- Pets
- Allowed
- Smoking
- Smoke-free
Rooms
Choose dates to see live prices
Estimated reference price
1 / 6 2 Bedrooms Cottage
- Private bathroom
- hairdryer
- private-bathroom
- tv
1 / 6 Cottage
- Private bathroom
- hairdryer
- private-bathroom
- tv
Amenities
Everything available at this property
10 Facilities
General Services
3 available- Smoke Free Property
- Garden
- Terrace
Internet
2 available- Free Wi Fi
- Internet access
Parking
2 available- Parking
- Parking nearby
Pool and beach
1 available- Next to the beach
Pets
1 available- Pets allowed
Room Amenities
1 available- Non Smoking Rooms
What's nearby
Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel
60 places nearby
Closest Bus Vuurtoren
1.1 km 14 min walk
Closest Train Trammuseum (RTM)
1.6 km 21 min walk
Top attraction nearbyBeachclub 't Gorsje
1.4 km 18 min walk
Dining nearby 20 Restaurants
1.8 km 23 min walk
Attractions
20- Beachclub 't Gorsje1.4 km 18 min walk
- Museum R.T.M. Ouddorp1.6 km 20 min walk
- Bunker Route De Punt1.8 km 22 min walk
- Windsurfspot Noordzeekant Brouwersdam2.6 km 33 min walk
- Ouddorp Strand2.9 km 36 min walk
Restaurants
20- Restaurant Twins1.8 km 23 min walk
- Beach Club Punt West2.3 km 29 min walk
- Bistro Skal2.9 km 36 min walk
- Eetcafe Westduin2.9 km 36 min walk
- ZomercafeWilz2.9 km 36 min walk
Transit
20- Rotterdam The Hague AirportAirport42.9 km
- Breda International AirportAirport54.1 km
- VuurtorenBus1.1 km 14 min walk
- Ouddorp, VuurtorenBus1.1 km 14 min walk
- Ouddorp, OudelandsewegBus1.1 km 14 min walk
Stay rules
Important conditions for your stay
Check-in16:00 – 23:00
Check-out10:00
Hotel information
- Total rooms
- 1
Electricity
- Voltage
- 230 V
- Frequency
- 50 Hz
- Socket types
- C, F
