<link rel="stylesheet" href="styles-UPBDO2M3.css">
Roomundo
Hotels in Ouddorp, NL

Bungalow Poldersbos 7 - Ouddorp large garden 500 meters from the beach - not for companies

Smoke-free

About this property

Want to save money while travelling? It’s easy: hotel "Bungalow Poldersbos 7 - Ouddorp large garden 500 meters from the beach - not for companies" is located in Ouddorp. This hotel is located in 5 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the hotel — Blijdorp Zoo, Euromast and Railz Miniworld.

Location Free Wi-Fi on the territory will help you to stay on-line. If you travel by car, there’s a parking zone. Take your pet with you. Pets are allowed. At the hotel

Popular facilities

Free WiFi
ParkingNearby
See all facilities

Good to know

Check-in
From 16:00
Check-out
Until 10:00
Pets
Allowed
Smoking
Smoke-free

Rooms

Choose dates to see live prices

Estimated reference price≈ €265.14 per night1 room, 2 adults

2 Bedrooms Cottage

  • Private bathroom
  • hairdryer
  • private-bathroom
  • tv

Cottage

  • Private bathroom
  • hairdryer
  • private-bathroom
  • tv

Amenities

Everything available at this property

10 Facilities

General Services

3 available
  • Smoke Free Property
  • Garden
  • Terrace

Internet

2 available
  • Free Wi Fi
  • Internet access

Parking

2 available
  • Parking
  • Parking nearby

Pool and beach

1 available
  • Next to the beach

Pets

1 available
  • Pets allowed

Room Amenities

1 available
  • Non Smoking Rooms

What's nearby

Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel

60 places nearby
Closest Bus Vuurtoren

1.1 km 14 min walk

Closest Train Trammuseum (RTM)

1.6 km 21 min walk

Top attraction nearbyBeachclub 't Gorsje

1.4 km 18 min walk

Dining nearby 20 Restaurants

1.8 km 23 min walk

Attractions

20
  • Beachclub 't Gorsje1.4 km 18 min walk
  • Museum R.T.M. Ouddorp1.6 km 20 min walk
  • Bunker Route De Punt1.8 km 22 min walk
  • Windsurfspot Noordzeekant Brouwersdam2.6 km 33 min walk
  • Ouddorp Strand2.9 km 36 min walk

Restaurants

20
  • Restaurant Twins1.8 km 23 min walk
  • Beach Club Punt West2.3 km 29 min walk
  • Bistro Skal2.9 km 36 min walk
  • Eetcafe Westduin2.9 km 36 min walk
  • ZomercafeWilz2.9 km 36 min walk

Transit

20
  • Rotterdam The Hague AirportAirport42.9 km
  • Breda International AirportAirport54.1 km
  • VuurtorenBus1.1 km 14 min walk
  • Ouddorp, VuurtorenBus1.1 km 14 min walk
  • Ouddorp, OudelandsewegBus1.1 km 14 min walk
Map

Stay rules

Important conditions for your stay

Check-in16:00 – 23:00
Check-out10:00

Hotel information

Total rooms
1

Electricity

Voltage
230 V
Frequency
50 Hz
Socket types
C, F