Hotels in Whitianga, NZ
Casa Aquila Boutique Bed and Breakfast
Smoke-free
About this property
"Casa Aquila Boutique Bed and Breakfast" is located in Whitianga. This boutique hotel is located 2 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the boutique hotel. Places nearby: Buffalo Beach and Whitianga Beach.
Location
It’s time to have a nice meal! Stop by the restaurant. Wi-Fi is available on the premises. Ask for more information when checking-in. Accessible for guests with disabilities: the elevator helps them to go to the highest floors.
At the boutique hotel
Popular facilities
Good to know
- Check-in
- From 15:00
- Check-out
- Until 10:00
- Smoking
- Smoke-free
Rooms
Choose dates to see live prices
See rooms and prices for your stay.
1 / 5 Suite
- Private bathroom
- hairdryer
- mirror
- private-bathroom
- safe
- telephone
- toiletries
- towels
- tv
1 / 6 Deluxe Double room
- 2 guests
- full double bed
- Private bathroom
- hairdryer
- private-bathroom
- tv
1 / 6 Deluxe room
- Private bathroom
- hairdryer
- private-bathroom
- tv
Amenities
Everything available at this property
7 Facilities
General Services
4 available- Elevator/lift
- Smoke Free Property
- Garden
- Terrace
Internet
1 available- Wi Fi
Meals
1 available- Restaurant
Business Services
1 available- Conference Hall
What's nearby
Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel
52 places nearby
Closest Bus Intercity bus stop
1.2 km 15 min walk
Closest Ferry Whitianga Wharf
1.6 km 20 min walk
Top attraction nearbySoldiers Memorial Park
1.3 km 16 min walk
Dining nearby 20 Restaurants
653 m 8 min walk
Attractions
20- Soldiers Memorial Park1.3 km 16 min walk
- Banana Boat Whitianga1.5 km 19 min walk
- Mercury Bay Museum1.5 km 19 min walk
- Tiny House in a Tree1.6 km 20 min walk
- Whitianga Wharf1.6 km 20 min walk
Restaurants
20- Basker653 m 8 min walk
- Sangam Indian Cuisine1.0 km 13 min walk
- Cafe Coghill House1.2 km 15 min walk
- The House of Chang Thai1.2 km 15 min walk
- Mat's1.2 km 15 min walk
Transit
12- Intercity bus stopBus1.2 km 15 min walk
- Whitianga WharfFerry1.6 km 20 min walk
- Ferry LandingFerry1.8 km 23 min walk
- Cathedral CoveBus9.7 km
- Hahei CBD Bus StopBus10.0 km
Stay rules
Important conditions for your stay
Check-in15:00 – 18:00
Check-out10:00
Hotel information
- Total rooms
- 2
Electricity
- Voltage
- 240 V
- Frequency
- 50 Hz
- Socket types
- I
