<link rel="stylesheet" href="styles-UPBDO2M3.css">
Roomundo
Smoke-free

About this property

"Casa Aquila Boutique Bed and Breakfast" is located in Whitianga. This boutique hotel is located 2 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the boutique hotel. Places nearby: Buffalo Beach and Whitianga Beach.

Location It’s time to have a nice meal! Stop by the restaurant. Wi-Fi is available on the premises. Ask for more information when checking-in. Accessible for guests with disabilities: the elevator helps them to go to the highest floors. At the boutique hotel

Popular facilities

Wi-Fi
Restaurant
See all facilities

Good to know

Check-in
From 15:00
Check-out
Until 10:00
Smoking
Smoke-free

Rooms

Choose dates to see live prices

See rooms and prices for your stay.

Suite

  • Private bathroom
  • hairdryer
  • mirror
  • private-bathroom
  • safe
  • telephone
  • toiletries
  • towels
  • tv

Deluxe Double room

  • 2 guests
  • full double bed
  • Private bathroom
  • hairdryer
  • private-bathroom
  • tv

Deluxe room

  • Private bathroom
  • hairdryer
  • private-bathroom
  • tv

Amenities

Everything available at this property

7 Facilities

General Services

4 available
  • Elevator/lift
  • Smoke Free Property
  • Garden
  • Terrace

Internet

1 available
  • Wi Fi

Meals

1 available
  • Restaurant

Business Services

1 available
  • Conference Hall

What's nearby

Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel

52 places nearby
Closest Bus Intercity bus stop

1.2 km 15 min walk

Closest Ferry Whitianga Wharf

1.6 km 20 min walk

Top attraction nearbySoldiers Memorial Park

1.3 km 16 min walk

Dining nearby 20 Restaurants

653 m 8 min walk

Attractions

20
  • Soldiers Memorial Park1.3 km 16 min walk
  • Banana Boat Whitianga1.5 km 19 min walk
  • Mercury Bay Museum1.5 km 19 min walk
  • Tiny House in a Tree1.6 km 20 min walk
  • Whitianga Wharf1.6 km 20 min walk

Restaurants

20
  • Basker653 m 8 min walk
  • Sangam Indian Cuisine1.0 km 13 min walk
  • Cafe Coghill House1.2 km 15 min walk
  • The House of Chang Thai1.2 km 15 min walk
  • Mat's1.2 km 15 min walk

Transit

12
  • Intercity bus stopBus1.2 km 15 min walk
  • Whitianga WharfFerry1.6 km 20 min walk
  • Ferry LandingFerry1.8 km 23 min walk
  • Cathedral CoveBus9.7 km
  • Hahei CBD Bus StopBus10.0 km
Map

Stay rules

Important conditions for your stay

Check-in15:00 – 18:00
Check-out10:00

Hotel information

Total rooms
2

Electricity

Voltage
240 V
Frequency
50 Hz
Socket types
I