Hotels in Fairburn, US
Fairburn Home w/ 2 Decks, Grill & Outdoor Dining!
Smoke-free
About this property
Want to run away from the bustle of the city and have a nice rest? Cottage "Fairburn Home w/ 2 Decks, Grill & Outdoor Dining!" is located in Fairburn. This cottage is located in 3 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the cottage. Places nearby: Mercedes-Benz Stadium, State Farm Arena and Georgia World Congress Center.
Location
Free Wi-Fi is available on the territory. Ask for more information when checking in. Specially for tourists who travel by car, there’s a free parking zone. You won’t be bored as at the cottage you will find a barbeque area.
At the cottage
Popular facilities
Good to know
- Check-in
- From 15:00
- Check-out
- Until 11:00
- Parking
- Free
- Pets
- Not allowed
- Smoking
- Smoke-free
Rooms
Choose dates to see live prices
See rooms and prices for your stay.
3 Bedrooms Cottage
- Private bathroom
- air-conditioning
- balcony
- desk
- dishwasher
- fan
- fridge
- heating
- iron
- kitchen
- microwave
- private-bathroom
- tv
3 Bedrooms Cottage: Room Amenities
- wardrobe
- washing-machine
- wi-fi
Cottage
- Private bathroom
- air-conditioning
- balcony
- desk
- dishwasher
- fan
- fridge
- heating
- iron
- kitchen
- microwave
- private-bathroom
- tv
Cottage: Room Amenities
- wardrobe
- washing-machine
- wi-fi
3 Bedrooms Cottage with balcony
- Private bathroom
- air-conditioning
- balcony
- desk
- dishwasher
- fan
- fridge
- heating
- iron
- kitchen
- microwave
- private-bathroom
- tv
3 Bedrooms Cottage with balcony: Room Amenities
- wardrobe
- washing-machine
- wi-fi
Amenities
Everything available at this property
8 Facilities
General Services
4 available- Smoke Free Property
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Barbeque
- Contactless Check In And/Or Check Out
Internet
1 available- Free Wi Fi
Parking
2 available- Free parking
- Free parking nearby
Pets
1 available- Pets Not Allowed
What's nearby
Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel
60 places nearby
Closest Bus Lincoln M-N
9.7 km
Closest Train Rental Car Center
14.3 km
Top attraction nearbyDuncan Park
1.3 km 17 min walk
Dining nearby 20 Restaurants
2.1 km 26 min walk
Attractions
20- Duncan Park1.3 km 17 min walk
- Swing ATL7.1 km
- Bear Creek Nature Center9.7 km
- Old Campbell County Historical Society9.7 km
- Cochran Mill Park10.4 km
Restaurants
20- The Peacock Tea Room2.1 km 26 min walk
- Domino's Pizza2.7 km 34 min walk
- Judy's Restaurant2.7 km 34 min walk
- China House2.8 km 34 min walk
- Sliders Burger Joint2.8 km 35 min walk
Transit
20- Hartsfield–Jackson Atlanta International AirportAirport17.4 km
- Wilson International AirportAirport38.5 km
- Lincoln M-NBus9.7 km
- Lincoln P-QBus9.8 km
- 176088Bus12.7 km
Stay rules
Important conditions for your stay
Check-in15:00 – 00:00
Check-out11:00
Hotel information
- Total rooms
- 1
Electricity
- Voltage
- 120 V
- Frequency
- 60 Hz
- Socket types
- A, B
