<link rel="stylesheet" href="styles-UPBDO2M3.css">
Roomundo

About this property

A great place for travellers looking for a neighbours-free vacation! Cottage "Beautiful Retreat: Lake/Mountain Views & Game Room home" is located in North Shore. This cottage is located nearby from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the cottage. Places nearby: Hamiltair Cove Beach, Hamiltair community Beach and Tavern Bay.

Location

Good to know

Check-in
From 23:30
Check-out
Until 10:00
Choose dates to see live prices

Estimated reference price≈ €217.62 per night1 room, 2 adults

What's nearby

Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel

60 places nearby
Closest Bus Lake Arrowhead Village (Upper) West

2.5 km 32 min walk

Closest Airport San Bernardino International Airport

19.5 km

Top attraction nearbyThe Mountain History Museum - Rim of the World Historical Society

1.5 km 19 min walk

Dining nearby 20 Restaurants

1.4 km 17 min walk

Attractions

20
  • The Mountain History Museum - Rim of the World Historical Society1.5 km 19 min walk
  • Grass Valley Park - private gated2.0 km 26 min walk
  • Lake Arrowhead Village2.4 km 30 min walk
  • Arrowhead Queen Tour Boat2.4 km 30 min walk
  • Lake Arrowhead Village2.5 km 32 min walk

Restaurants

20
  • UCLA Lake Arrowhead Lodge Dining Room1.4 km 17 min walk
  • The Tea Exchange1.9 km 23 min walk
  • Bin 1892.4 km 29 min walk
  • Aroma's Coffee Shop2.4 km 30 min walk
  • Jetties Waterfront Kitchen + Drink2.4 km 30 min walk

Transit

20
  • San Bernardino International AirportAirport19.5 km
  • Ontario International AirportAirport43.9 km
  • Lake Arrowhead Village (Upper) WestBus2.5 km 32 min walk
  • Lake Arrowhead Village West (Lower)Bus2.6 km 32 min walk
  • Lake Arrowhead Village (Upper) EastBus2.6 km 32 min walk
Map

Stay rules

Important conditions for your stay

Check-in23:30
Check-out10:00

Hotel information

Electricity

Voltage
120 V
Frequency
60 Hz
Socket types
A, B