<link rel="stylesheet" href="styles-UPBDO2M3.css">
Roomundo
Smoke-free

About this property

Active or laid-back vacation, it’s up to you to decide. Cottage "Aspen's Envy by Jackson Mountain Rentals" is located in Pigeon Forge. This cottage is located in 3 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the cottage — Smoky Mountain Ziplines and Ripley's Super Fun Park.

Location You can stop by the restaurant. Want to be always on-line? Wi-Fi is available. If you travel by car, there’s a parking zone. Children will be happy, there is a playroom for them. At the cottage

Popular facilities

Free WiFi
Restaurant
Parking
See all facilities

Good to know

Check-in
From 16:00
Check-out
Until 10:00
Pets
Not allowed
Smoking
Smoke-free

Rooms

Choose dates to see live prices

Estimated reference price≈ €373.23 per night1 room, 2 adults

4 Bedrooms Studio

  • Private bathroom
  • air-conditioning
  • dining-area
  • dishwasher
  • fireplace
  • fridge
  • heating
  • iron
  • kitchen
  • microwave
  • private-bathroom
  • towels
  • tv

Studio

  • Private bathroom
  • air-conditioning
  • dining-area
  • dishwasher
  • fireplace
  • fridge
  • heating
  • iron
  • kitchen
  • microwave
  • private-bathroom
  • towels
  • tv

Quadruple Studio

  • 4 guests
  • Private bathroom
  • private-bathroom

Guest reviews

Recent reviews shared by hotel guests

2.6/10
Average3 reviews

dora M.

2/10

Nearly $1700 was taken from my account right away. When they offered a refund, I was told it could take 7 to 14 days. I’m on vacation this week and need the money now to book somewhere else. The cabin is an outdated dump. We were told nearby cabins couldn’t see the hot tub, but it’s on the front porch where neighbors can enjoy the view. The kitchen had very old appliances, few dishes and utensils, a dishwasher with a missing top rack that was dirty, and a filthy stove covered in dried food and grease. The table and placemats had crumbs and food on them, and there was what looked like blood in the bathtub. There’s only one closet, and it’s packed with a Christmas tree and decorations, so we had nowhere to hang clothes. One chest was full of blankets. The pool table was unusable, with its felt worn through to the wood. Dust covered the blinds and the rest of the cabin needed serious cleaning. The worn back deck and rails didn’t look or feel safe. I wouldn’t recommend the cabin. The owner seems not to care about maintenance, and Timber Tops & Amazing Views Cabin Rentals were completely dishonest in how they described it. We rent a cabin for a week every December through another agency, and this is the first time we’ve had this problem.

Rachel D.

4/10

The bed was super soft and I sank right down into it, but it was actually comfortable, with soft sheets and good pillows. That was the main plus. The cabin itself was fine, not the worst we’ve stayed in and definitely not the best. The view is beautiful, too. The deck made me afraid for my life. It has no footings, nails sticking out everywhere, and two rockers that are literally falling apart. It’s very old and in rough shape, so I didn’t feel safe on it. I was glad the hot tub was on the front porch because I doubt that deck could take its weight. There’s dust everywhere, and the bedroom closet is crammed with Christmas decorations so you can’t hang anything. The appliances are way out of date, and the dishwasher is missing its top rack. Needs a lot of TLC. I wouldn’t rent it again.

Amenities

Everything available at this property

9 Facilities

General Services

3 available
  • Smoke Free Property
  • Billiards
  • Hiking

Internet

1 available
  • Free Wi Fi

Parking

1 available
  • Parking

Meals

1 available
  • Restaurant

Business Services

1 available
  • Conference Hall

Children

1 available
  • Playroom

Pets

1 available
  • Pets Not Allowed

What's nearby

Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel

60 places nearby
Closest Bus Pigeon Forge Trolley Station

3.2 km

Closest Train Dollywood Express Train Station

3.9 km

Top attraction nearbyOld Time Photos Four Sisters Old Time Photo

3.8 km

Dining nearby 20 Restaurants

1.8 km 22 min walk

Attractions

20
  • Old Time Photos Four Sisters Old Time Photo3.8 km
  • Xtreme Racing Center of Pigeon Forge3.9 km
  • Dollywood4.3 km
  • Alcatraz East Crime Museum5.0 km
  • The Island in Pigeon Forge5.1 km

Restaurants

20
  • Dough Boy's Pizza1.8 km 22 min walk
  • Smoky Mountain Pancake House1.8 km 22 min walk
  • Messick Doughnuts, Inc1.8 km 22 min walk
  • Authentic German Restaurant1.8 km 22 min walk
  • Smoky Mountain Pancake House1.8 km 23 min walk

Transit

20
  • Pigeon Forge Trolley StationBus3.2 km
  • Dollywood Express Train StationTrain3.9 km
  • Welcome CenterBus3.9 km
  • Welcome Center (Parking Lot)Bus3.9 km
  • Westgate ResortBus4.1 km
Map

Stay rules

Important conditions for your stay

Check-in16:00
Check-out10:00

Hotel information

Total rooms
1

Electricity

Voltage
120 V
Frequency
60 Hz
Socket types
A, B