We had plenty of room, the house was well stocked, and the staff were helpful. But it needs better upkeep. The air hockey table had no pucks, the ice maker was broken, the hot tub wouldn’t heat up, and the fridge seemed too small for a house that size. The A/C barely worked on the third and fourth floors. It was really hot the first night until we took out the completely clogged filter. A bright floodlight outside kept the bedrooms lit even with the blinds closed, and we couldn’t turn it off, so we hung blankets over the valance poles to sleep.
Bear Right Inn by Heritage Cabin Rentals
About this property
It’s nice to come back to a place where you can have a rest after an eventful day in the city Hotel "Bear Right Inn by Heritage Cabin Rentals" is located in Pigeon Forge. This hotel is located in 3 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the hotel — Wear Farm City Park, Smoky Mountain Alpine Coaster and Main Event Theater.
Good to know
- Check-in
- From 16:00
- Check-out
- Until 11:00
Estimated reference price
Guest reviews
Recent reviews shared by hotel guests
The hot tub area was too dark, and the screened porch at the back could use more light. The cabin itself was nice and clean, but the grill needs a good cleaning. Using it filled the cabin with smoke.
Everything we needed was there, and the place was spacious and clean. There was always someone we could call if a problem came up. My family is looking forward to another stay.
We loved the cabin on the mountainside. It was wonderful.
We had a nice stay here.
What's nearby
Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel
1.9 km 24 min walk
4.4 km
1.4 km 17 min walk
1.2 km 15 min walk
Attractions
20- Smoky Mountain Alpine Coaster1.4 km 17 min walk
- Alcatraz East Crime Museum1.8 km 22 min walk
- Xtreme Racing Center of Pigeon Forge1.9 km 24 min walk
- Old Time Photos Four Sisters Old Time Photo1.9 km 24 min walk
- The Island in Pigeon Forge1.9 km 24 min walk
Restaurants
20- Capelli's Pizza & Subs1.2 km 15 min walk
- The Legend's Pizza1.2 km 15 min walk
- Granny Clucket's1.4 km 18 min walk
- Waffle House1.5 km 19 min walk
- Colliers Food Service1.5 km 19 min walk
Transit
20- Tram Stop B WestBus1.9 km 24 min walk
- Tram Stop C WestBus1.9 km 24 min walk
- Tram StopBus1.9 km 24 min walk
- Tram Stop A WestBus1.9 km 24 min walk
- Tram Stop CBus2.0 km 25 min walk
Stay rules
Important conditions for your stay
Hotel information
Electricity
- Voltage
- 120 V
- Frequency
- 60 Hz
- Socket types
- A, B
