<link rel="stylesheet" href="styles-UPBDO2M3.css">
Roomundo

About this property

It’s nice to come back to a place where you can have a rest after an eventful day in the city Hotel "Bear Right Inn by Heritage Cabin Rentals" is located in Pigeon Forge. This hotel is located in 3 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the hotel — Wear Farm City Park, Smoky Mountain Alpine Coaster and Main Event Theater.

Location

Good to know

Check-in
From 16:00
Check-out
Until 11:00
Choose dates to see live prices

Estimated reference price≈ €104.13 per night1 room, 2 adults

Guest reviews

Recent reviews shared by hotel guests

8/10
Very Good10 reviews

Peter N.

6/10

The hot tub area was too dark, and the screened porch at the back could use more light. The cabin itself was nice and clean, but the grill needs a good cleaning. Using it filled the cabin with smoke.

Monica R.

10/10

Everything we needed was there, and the place was spacious and clean. There was always someone we could call if a problem came up. My family is looking forward to another stay.

David S.

8/10

We loved the cabin on the mountainside. It was wonderful.

Casey D.

8/10

We had a nice stay here.

What's nearby

Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel

60 places nearby
Closest Bus Tram Stop B West

1.9 km 24 min walk

Closest Train Dollywood Express Train Station

4.4 km

Top attraction nearbySmoky Mountain Alpine Coaster

1.4 km 17 min walk

Dining nearby 20 Restaurants

1.2 km 15 min walk

Attractions

20
  • Smoky Mountain Alpine Coaster1.4 km 17 min walk
  • Alcatraz East Crime Museum1.8 km 22 min walk
  • Xtreme Racing Center of Pigeon Forge1.9 km 24 min walk
  • Old Time Photos Four Sisters Old Time Photo1.9 km 24 min walk
  • The Island in Pigeon Forge1.9 km 24 min walk

Restaurants

20
  • Capelli's Pizza & Subs1.2 km 15 min walk
  • The Legend's Pizza1.2 km 15 min walk
  • Granny Clucket's1.4 km 18 min walk
  • Waffle House1.5 km 19 min walk
  • Colliers Food Service1.5 km 19 min walk

Transit

20
  • Tram Stop B WestBus1.9 km 24 min walk
  • Tram Stop C WestBus1.9 km 24 min walk
  • Tram StopBus1.9 km 24 min walk
  • Tram Stop A WestBus1.9 km 24 min walk
  • Tram Stop CBus2.0 km 25 min walk
Map

Stay rules

Important conditions for your stay

Check-in16:00
Check-out11:00

Hotel information

Electricity

Voltage
120 V
Frequency
60 Hz
Socket types
A, B