<link rel="stylesheet" href="styles-UPBDO2M3.css">
Roomundo
Hotels in Pigeon Forge, US

Er26 - Sasquatch Inn - Great Location! Close To Town Resort Pool! 2 Bedroom Cabin by RedAwning

Smoke-free

About this property

Here, you won’t puzzle over the place to go as everything you need is close by. Resort "Er26 - Sasquatch Inn - Great Location! Close To Town Resort Pool! 2 Bedroom Cabin by RedAwning" is located in Pigeon Forge. This resort is located 2 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the resort — Wear Farm City Park, Main Event Theater and Smoky Mountain Alpine Coaster.

Location Get ready for a fun and exciting vacation! Here’s what you will find on the premises: a barbeque area. You won’t have to leave your pet at home as they are allowed. At the resort

Good to know

Check-in
From 16:00
Check-out
Until 11:00
Pets
Allowed
Smoking
Smoke-free

Rooms

Choose dates to see live prices

Estimated reference price≈ €160.29 per night1 room, 2 adults

2 Bedrooms Standard room

  • Private bathroom
  • air-conditioning
  • dining-area
  • dishwasher
  • fireplace
  • fridge
  • heating
  • iron
  • kitchen
  • microwave
  • private-bathroom
  • tea-or-coffee
  • telephone

Standard room

  • Private bathroom
  • air-conditioning
  • dining-area
  • dishwasher
  • fireplace
  • fridge
  • heating
  • iron
  • kitchen
  • microwave
  • private-bathroom
  • tea-or-coffee
  • telephone

Amenities

Everything available at this property

5 Facilities

General Services

4 available
  • Smoke Free Property
  • Barbecue grill(s)
  • Hiking
  • Barbeque

Pets

1 available
  • Pets allowed

What's nearby

Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel

60 places nearby
Closest Bus Tram Stop B West

1.8 km 23 min walk

Closest Train Dollywood Express Train Station

4.2 km

Top attraction nearbySmoky Mountain Alpine Coaster

1.6 km 20 min walk

Dining nearby 20 Restaurants

1.4 km 17 min walk

Attractions

20
  • Smoky Mountain Alpine Coaster1.6 km 20 min walk
  • Alcatraz East Crime Museum1.7 km 22 min walk
  • Xtreme Racing Center of Pigeon Forge1.8 km 22 min walk
  • Old Time Photos Four Sisters Old Time Photo1.8 km 22 min walk
  • The Island in Pigeon Forge1.9 km 24 min walk

Restaurants

20
  • Capelli's Pizza & Subs1.4 km 17 min walk
  • The Legend's Pizza1.4 km 17 min walk
  • Granny Clucket's1.4 km 18 min walk
  • Colliers Food Service1.5 km 19 min walk
  • Mama's Farmhouse1.5 km 19 min walk

Transit

20
  • Tram Stop B WestBus1.8 km 23 min walk
  • Tram Stop A WestBus1.9 km 23 min walk
  • Tram Stop C WestBus1.9 km 23 min walk
  • Tram StopBus1.9 km 24 min walk
  • Tram Stop B EastBus1.9 km 24 min walk
Map

Stay rules

Important conditions for your stay

Check-in16:00
Check-out11:00

Hotel information

Total rooms
1

Electricity

Voltage
120 V
Frequency
60 Hz
Socket types
A, B