<link rel="stylesheet" href="styles-UPBDO2M3.css">
Roomundo
Hotels in Pigeon Forge, US

Er305- Bear Right Inn- Great Location- Close To Town 9 Bedroom Cabin by RedAwning

Smoke-free

About this property

Active or laid-back vacation, it’s up to you to decide. Cottage "Er305- Bear Right Inn- Great Location- Close To Town 9 Bedroom Cabin by RedAwning" is located in Pigeon Forge. This cottage is located in 3 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the cottage — Wear Farm City Park, Smoky Mountain Alpine Coaster and Main Event Theater.

Location Get ready for a fun and exciting vacation! Here’s what you will find on the premises: a barbeque area. Take your pet with you. Pets are allowed. At the cottage

Good to know

Check-in
From 16:00
Check-out
Until 11:00
Pets
Allowed
Smoking
Smoke-free

Rooms

Choose dates to see live prices

Estimated reference price≈ €373.23 per night1 room, 2 adults

Standard room

  • Private bathroom
  • air-conditioning
  • dining-area
  • dishwasher
  • fireplace
  • fridge
  • heating
  • iron
  • kitchen
  • microwave
  • private-bathroom
  • tea-or-coffee
  • telephone

Guest reviews

Recent reviews shared by hotel guests

8/10
Very Good10 reviews

Peter N.

6/10

The hot tub area was too dark, and the screened porch at the back could use more light. The cabin itself was nice and clean, but the grill needs a good cleaning. Using it filled the cabin with smoke.

Monica R.

10/10

Everything we needed was there, and the place was spacious and clean. There was always someone we could call if a problem came up. My family is looking forward to another stay.

David S.

8/10

We loved the cabin on the mountainside. It was wonderful.

Casey D.

8/10

We had a nice stay here.

Amenities

Everything available at this property

6 Facilities

General Services

5 available
  • Smoke Free Property
  • Barbecue grill(s)
  • Billiards
  • Hiking
  • Barbeque

Pets

1 available
  • Pets allowed

What's nearby

Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel

60 places nearby
Closest Bus Tram Stop

2.0 km 25 min walk

Closest Train Dollywood Express Train Station

4.5 km

Top attraction nearbySmoky Mountain Alpine Coaster

1.3 km 16 min walk

Dining nearby 20 Restaurants

1.2 km 15 min walk

Attractions

20
  • Smoky Mountain Alpine Coaster1.3 km 16 min walk
  • Alcatraz East Crime Museum1.8 km 23 min walk
  • The Island in Pigeon Forge2.0 km 25 min walk
  • Xtreme Racing Center of Pigeon Forge2.0 km 25 min walk
  • Old Time Photos Four Sisters Old Time Photo2.0 km 25 min walk

Restaurants

20
  • Capelli's Pizza & Subs1.2 km 15 min walk
  • The Legend's Pizza1.2 km 15 min walk
  • Granny Clucket's1.5 km 19 min walk
  • Waffle House1.5 km 19 min walk
  • Colliers Food Service1.6 km 20 min walk

Transit

20
  • Tram StopBus2.0 km 25 min walk
  • Tram Stop C WestBus2.0 km 25 min walk
  • Tram Stop B WestBus2.0 km 25 min walk
  • Tram Stop A WestBus2.0 km 26 min walk
  • Tram Stop CBus2.1 km 26 min walk
Map

Stay rules

Important conditions for your stay

Check-in16:00
Check-out11:00

Hotel information

Total rooms
1

Electricity

Voltage
120 V
Frequency
60 Hz
Socket types
A, B