<link rel="stylesheet" href="styles-UPBDO2M3.css">
Roomundo
Smoke-free

About this property

Everything you might need to have a good rest, all in one place! Resort "Smoky Mountain Charm by Eagles Ridge Resort" is located in Pigeon Forge. This resort is located in walking distance from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the resort. Places nearby: Wear Farm City Park, Main Event Theater and Smoky Mountain Alpine Coaster.

Location It’s time to have a nice meal! Stop by the restaurant. Want to be always on-line? Wi-Fi is available. If you travel by car, there’s a free parking zone. Accessible for guests with disabilities: the elevator helps them to go to the highest floors. At the guests’ disposal, there’s also press. At the resort In the room, there is a TV. The room equipment depends on its category. Room amenities

Popular facilities

Free WiFi
Restaurant
24h reception
See all facilities

Good to know

Check-in
From 16:00
Check-out
Until 11:00
Parking
Free
Smoking
Smoke-free
Choose dates to see live prices

Estimated reference price≈ €160.29 per night1 room, 2 adults

Amenities

Everything available at this property

11 Facilities

General Services

5 available
  • 24 Hour Reception
  • Elevator/lift
  • Smoke Free Property
  • Newspapers
  • Dishwasher

Internet

1 available
  • Free Wi Fi

Parking

1 available
  • Free parking

Meals

2 available
  • Restaurant
  • Kitchen

Room Amenities

2 available
  • Non Smoking Rooms
  • Flat Screen TV

What's nearby

Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel

60 places nearby
Closest Bus Tram Stop B West

1.8 km 23 min walk

Closest Train Dollywood Express Train Station

4.2 km

Top attraction nearbySmoky Mountain Alpine Coaster

1.5 km 19 min walk

Dining nearby 20 Restaurants

1.4 km 17 min walk

Attractions

20
  • Smoky Mountain Alpine Coaster1.5 km 19 min walk
  • Alcatraz East Crime Museum1.7 km 22 min walk
  • Xtreme Racing Center of Pigeon Forge1.8 km 22 min walk
  • Old Time Photos Four Sisters Old Time Photo1.8 km 23 min walk
  • The Island in Pigeon Forge1.9 km 24 min walk

Restaurants

20
  • Capelli's Pizza & Subs1.4 km 17 min walk
  • The Legend's Pizza1.4 km 17 min walk
  • Granny Clucket's1.4 km 18 min walk
  • Colliers Food Service1.5 km 19 min walk
  • Mama's Farmhouse1.5 km 19 min walk

Transit

20
  • Tram Stop B WestBus1.8 km 23 min walk
  • Tram Stop C WestBus1.9 km 23 min walk
  • Tram Stop A WestBus1.9 km 23 min walk
  • Tram StopBus1.9 km 24 min walk
  • Tram Stop B EastBus1.9 km 24 min walk
Map

Stay rules

Important conditions for your stay

Check-in16:00
Check-out11:00

Hotel information

Electricity

Voltage
120 V
Frequency
60 Hz
Socket types
A, B