Hotels in Pigeon Forge, US
Smoky Mountain Charm by Eagles Ridge Resort
Smoke-free
About this property
Everything you might need to have a good rest, all in one place! Resort "Smoky Mountain Charm by Eagles Ridge Resort" is located in Pigeon Forge. This resort is located in walking distance from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the resort. Places nearby: Wear Farm City Park, Main Event Theater and Smoky Mountain Alpine Coaster.
Location
It’s time to have a nice meal! Stop by the restaurant. Want to be always on-line? Wi-Fi is available. If you travel by car, there’s a free parking zone. Accessible for guests with disabilities: the elevator helps them to go to the highest floors.
At the guests’ disposal, there’s also press.
At the resort
In the room, there is a TV. The room equipment depends on its category.
Room amenities
Popular facilities
Good to know
- Check-in
- From 16:00
- Check-out
- Until 11:00
- Parking
- Free
- Smoking
- Smoke-free
Choose dates to see live prices
Estimated reference price
Amenities
Everything available at this property
11 Facilities
General Services
5 available- 24 Hour Reception
- Elevator/lift
- Smoke Free Property
- Newspapers
- Dishwasher
Internet
1 available- Free Wi Fi
Parking
1 available- Free parking
Meals
2 available- Restaurant
- Kitchen
Room Amenities
2 available- Non Smoking Rooms
- Flat Screen TV
What's nearby
Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel
60 places nearby
Closest Bus Tram Stop B West
1.8 km 23 min walk
Closest Train Dollywood Express Train Station
4.2 km
Top attraction nearbySmoky Mountain Alpine Coaster
1.5 km 19 min walk
Dining nearby 20 Restaurants
1.4 km 17 min walk
Attractions
20- Smoky Mountain Alpine Coaster1.5 km 19 min walk
- Alcatraz East Crime Museum1.7 km 22 min walk
- Xtreme Racing Center of Pigeon Forge1.8 km 22 min walk
- Old Time Photos Four Sisters Old Time Photo1.8 km 23 min walk
- The Island in Pigeon Forge1.9 km 24 min walk
Restaurants
20- Capelli's Pizza & Subs1.4 km 17 min walk
- The Legend's Pizza1.4 km 17 min walk
- Granny Clucket's1.4 km 18 min walk
- Colliers Food Service1.5 km 19 min walk
- Mama's Farmhouse1.5 km 19 min walk
Transit
20- Tram Stop B WestBus1.8 km 23 min walk
- Tram Stop C WestBus1.9 km 23 min walk
- Tram Stop A WestBus1.9 km 23 min walk
- Tram StopBus1.9 km 24 min walk
- Tram Stop B EastBus1.9 km 24 min walk
Stay rules
Important conditions for your stay
Check-in16:00
Check-out11:00
Hotel information
Electricity
- Voltage
- 120 V
- Frequency
- 60 Hz
- Socket types
- A, B
