Hotels in Holetown, BB
Royal Westmoreland - The Lake House
Smoke-freeFamily friendly
About this property
A great option for a journey on a budget - hotel "Royal Westmoreland - The Lake House" is located in Holetown. This hotel is located in 3 km from the city center.
Location
You can stop by the restaurant. Free Wi-Fi is available on the territory. Ask for more information when checking in. If you travel by car, there’s a parking zone. Sports fans will be able to enjoy a fitness center.
Tourists who can’t live without swimming will appreciate a pool and an outdoor pool. To book an excursion, consult the tour assistance desk of the hotel. There are other services available for the guests of the hotel. For example, a laundry, ironing and car rental.
At the hotel
Popular facilities
Good to know
- Check-in
- From 15:00
- Check-out
- Until 12:00
- Smoking
- Smoke-free
- Children
- Family friendly
Choose dates to see live prices
See rooms and prices for your stay.
Guest reviews
Recent reviews shared by hotel guests
9.4/10
Amenities
Everything available at this property
20 Facilities
General Services
10 available- Air conditioning
- Smoke Free Property
- Garden
- Terrace
- Ironing
- Laundry
- Car rental
- Tour assistance
- Fishing
- Sun Deck
Internet
2 available- Free Wi Fi
- Internet access
Parking
2 available- Parking
- Parking nearby
Meals
1 available- Restaurant
Pool and beach
2 available- Swimming pool
- Outdoor pool
Sports
2 available- Tennis court
- Fitness facilities
Room Amenities
1 available- Family room
What's nearby
Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel
60 places nearby
Closest Bus Nicky
1.1 km 14 min walk
Closest Airport Grantley Adams International Airport
21.7 km
Top attraction nearbyFolkestone Marine Park & Visitors' Centre
3.0 km
Dining nearby 20 Restaurants
1.0 km 13 min walk
Attractions
20- Folkestone Marine Park & Visitors' Centre3.0 km
- Welchman Hall Gully6.2 km
- Farley Hill National Park6.5 km
- Harrison's Cave Eco-Adventure Park6.9 km
- Flower Forest Botanical Gardens7.0 km
Restaurants
20- Rainbow Garden Restaurant1.0 km 13 min walk
- The Deck at Sugar Hill1.1 km 14 min walk
- Carlton Variety Bar & Grille1.2 km 15 min walk
- Chris place bar and grocery1.3 km 16 min walk
- Coconut Palm West1.3 km 17 min walk
Transit
20- Grantley Adams International AirportAirport21.7 km
- NickyBus1.1 km 14 min walk
- MarcyBus1.2 km 15 min walk
- JaniceBus1.3 km 16 min walk
- JeanBus2.0 km 24 min walk
Stay rules
Important conditions for your stay
Check-in15:00
Check-out12:00
Hotel information
Electricity
- Voltage
- 115 V
- Frequency
- 50 Hz
- Socket types
- A, B
