<link rel="stylesheet" href="styles-UPBDO2M3.css">
Roomundo
Smoke-freeFamily friendly

About this property

A great option for a journey on a budget - hotel "Royal Westmoreland - The Lake House" is located in Holetown. This hotel is located in 3 km from the city center.

Location You can stop by the restaurant. Free Wi-Fi is available on the territory. Ask for more information when checking in. If you travel by car, there’s a parking zone. Sports fans will be able to enjoy a fitness center. Tourists who can’t live without swimming will appreciate a pool and an outdoor pool. To book an excursion, consult the tour assistance desk of the hotel. There are other services available for the guests of the hotel. For example, a laundry, ironing and car rental. At the hotel

Popular facilities

Swimming pool
Free WiFi
Restaurant
ParkingNearby
Air conditioning
Family friendly
See all facilities

Good to know

Check-in
From 15:00
Check-out
Until 12:00
Smoking
Smoke-free
Children
Family friendly
Choose dates to see live prices

See rooms and prices for your stay.

Guest reviews

Recent reviews shared by hotel guests

9.4/10
Excellent3 reviews

Amenities

Everything available at this property

20 Facilities

General Services

10 available
  • Air conditioning
  • Smoke Free Property
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Ironing
  • Laundry
  • Car rental
  • Tour assistance
  • Fishing
  • Sun Deck

Internet

2 available
  • Free Wi Fi
  • Internet access

Parking

2 available
  • Parking
  • Parking nearby

Meals

1 available
  • Restaurant

Pool and beach

2 available
  • Swimming pool
  • Outdoor pool

Sports

2 available
  • Tennis court
  • Fitness facilities

Room Amenities

1 available
  • Family room

What's nearby

Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel

60 places nearby
Closest Bus Nicky

1.1 km 14 min walk

Closest Airport Grantley Adams International Airport

21.7 km

Top attraction nearbyFolkestone Marine Park & Visitors' Centre

3.0 km

Dining nearby 20 Restaurants

1.0 km 13 min walk

Attractions

20
  • Folkestone Marine Park & Visitors' Centre3.0 km
  • Welchman Hall Gully6.2 km
  • Farley Hill National Park6.5 km
  • Harrison's Cave Eco-Adventure Park6.9 km
  • Flower Forest Botanical Gardens7.0 km

Restaurants

20
  • Rainbow Garden Restaurant1.0 km 13 min walk
  • The Deck at Sugar Hill1.1 km 14 min walk
  • Carlton Variety Bar & Grille1.2 km 15 min walk
  • Chris place bar and grocery1.3 km 16 min walk
  • Coconut Palm West1.3 km 17 min walk

Transit

20
  • Grantley Adams International AirportAirport21.7 km
  • NickyBus1.1 km 14 min walk
  • MarcyBus1.2 km 15 min walk
  • JaniceBus1.3 km 16 min walk
  • JeanBus2.0 km 24 min walk
Map

Stay rules

Important conditions for your stay

Check-in15:00
Check-out12:00

Hotel information

Electricity

Voltage
115 V
Frequency
50 Hz
Socket types
A, B