<link rel="stylesheet" href="styles-UPBDO2M3.css">
Roomundo

About this property

Your vacation should be comfortable! Hotel "Gyalthang Dzong Hotel" is located in Shangri-La. This hotel is located in 4 km from the city center.

Location You can stop by the bar. You can stop by the restaurant. If you can’t live without coffee, drop by the cafe. Wi-Fi is available on the premises. Ask for more information when checking-in. If you travel by car, you can park in a parking zone. The beauty and wellness services: a sauna. Sports fans will be able to enjoy a gym. Accessible for guests with disabilities: the elevator helps them to go to the highest floors. There are other services available for the guests of the hotel. For example, a laundry, car rental and a safe-deposit box. At the hotel

Popular facilities

Spa & wellness
Wi-Fi
Restaurant
Fitness centre
Parking
Air conditioning
See all facilities

Good to know

Check-in
From 14:00
Check-out
Until 12:00
Reception
24/7
Choose dates to see live prices

Estimated reference price≈ €131.04 per night1 room, 2 adults

Amenities

Everything available at this property

25 Facilities

General Services

12 available
  • Air conditioning
  • 24 Hour Reception
  • Elevator/lift
  • Currency exchange
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Room service
  • Safe (in room)
  • Laundry
  • Safe Deposit Box
  • Cafe
  • Car rental

Internet

3 available
  • Wi Fi
  • Internet access
  • In Room Internet

Parking

1 available
  • Parking

Meals

3 available
  • Bar
  • Buffet breakfast
  • Restaurant

Business Services

1 available
  • Conference Hall

Recreation & Wellness

1 available
  • Sauna

Sports

2 available
  • Bike rental
  • Gym

Children

1 available
  • Children's playground

Room Amenities

1 available
  • Wardrobe/Closet

What's nearby

Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel

52 places nearby
Closest Bus 建塘卫生院

1.4 km 17 min walk

Closest Train 香格里拉 སེམས་ཀྱི་ཉི་ཟླ་འབབ་ཚུགས།

2.1 km 26 min walk

Top attraction nearbyDaguishan Park

1.5 km 19 min walk

Dining nearby 12 Restaurants

1.6 km 20 min walk

Attractions

20
  • Daguishan Park1.5 km 19 min walk
  • Shangri-La Dukezong Ancient City1.6 km 20 min walk
  • Zhongdian Sutra Depository Scenic Spot1.7 km 22 min walk
  • Dukezong Ancient City, Shangri-La Administration Committee1.8 km 22 min walk
  • 香格里拉县独克宗古城1.8 km 22 min walk

Restaurants

12
  • Hundred Chicken Temple1.6 km 20 min walk
  • 顺顺小吃1.8 km 23 min walk
  • Flying Tigers Café2.0 km 25 min walk
  • 静静的嘛尼石2.1 km 26 min walk
  • Three brothers Cafe2.1 km 27 min walk

Transit

20
  • 建塘卫生院Bus1.4 km 17 min walk
  • 金龙街Bus1.8 km 23 min walk
  • 香格里拉 སེམས་ཀྱི་ཉི་ཟླ་འབབ་ཚུགས།Train2.1 km 26 min walk
  • Shangri La Dukezhong East Gate Long Distance Bus StationBus2.2 km 28 min walk
  • 古城商业街站Bus2.3 km 29 min walk
Map

Stay rules

Important conditions for your stay

Check-in14:00
Check-out12:00

Hotel information

Electricity

Voltage
220 V
Frequency
50 Hz
Socket types
A, G, I