Hotels in Shangri-La, CN
Gyalthang Dzong Hotel
About this property
Your vacation should be comfortable! Hotel "Gyalthang Dzong Hotel" is located in Shangri-La. This hotel is located in 4 km from the city center.
Location
You can stop by the bar. You can stop by the restaurant. If you can’t live without coffee, drop by the cafe. Wi-Fi is available on the premises. Ask for more information when checking-in.
If you travel by car, you can park in a parking zone. The beauty and wellness services: a sauna. Sports fans will be able to enjoy a gym. Accessible for guests with disabilities: the elevator helps them to go to the highest floors.
There are other services available for the guests of the hotel. For example, a laundry, car rental and a safe-deposit box.
At the hotel
Popular facilities
Good to know
- Check-in
- From 14:00
- Check-out
- Until 12:00
- Reception
- 24/7
Choose dates to see live prices
Estimated reference price
Amenities
Everything available at this property
25 Facilities
General Services
12 available- Air conditioning
- 24 Hour Reception
- Elevator/lift
- Currency exchange
- Garden
- Terrace
- Room service
- Safe (in room)
- Laundry
- Safe Deposit Box
- Cafe
- Car rental
Internet
3 available- Wi Fi
- Internet access
- In Room Internet
Parking
1 available- Parking
Meals
3 available- Bar
- Buffet breakfast
- Restaurant
Business Services
1 available- Conference Hall
Recreation & Wellness
1 available- Sauna
Sports
2 available- Bike rental
- Gym
Children
1 available- Children's playground
Room Amenities
1 available- Wardrobe/Closet
What's nearby
Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel
52 places nearby
Closest Bus 建塘卫生院
1.4 km 17 min walk
Closest Train 香格里拉 སེམས་ཀྱི་ཉི་ཟླ་འབབ་ཚུགས།
2.1 km 26 min walk
Top attraction nearbyDaguishan Park
1.5 km 19 min walk
Dining nearby 12 Restaurants
1.6 km 20 min walk
Attractions
20- Daguishan Park1.5 km 19 min walk
- Shangri-La Dukezong Ancient City1.6 km 20 min walk
- Zhongdian Sutra Depository Scenic Spot1.7 km 22 min walk
- Dukezong Ancient City, Shangri-La Administration Committee1.8 km 22 min walk
- 香格里拉县独克宗古城1.8 km 22 min walk
Restaurants
12- Hundred Chicken Temple1.6 km 20 min walk
- 顺顺小吃1.8 km 23 min walk
- Flying Tigers Café2.0 km 25 min walk
- 静静的嘛尼石2.1 km 26 min walk
- Three brothers Cafe2.1 km 27 min walk
Transit
20- 建塘卫生院Bus1.4 km 17 min walk
- 金龙街Bus1.8 km 23 min walk
- 香格里拉 སེམས་ཀྱི་ཉི་ཟླ་འབབ་ཚུགས།Train2.1 km 26 min walk
- Shangri La Dukezhong East Gate Long Distance Bus StationBus2.2 km 28 min walk
- 古城商业街站Bus2.3 km 29 min walk
Stay rules
Important conditions for your stay
Check-in14:00
Check-out12:00
Hotel information
Electricity
- Voltage
- 220 V
- Frequency
- 50 Hz
- Socket types
- A, G, I
