<link rel="stylesheet" href="styles-UPBDO2M3.css">
Roomundo
Family friendly

About this property

It’s so nice when the nature is right outside your door! Villa "Villa Tengger Asri 3 Gunung Bromo" is located in Ngadisari. This villa is located nearby from the city center.

Location If you travel by car, you can park in a parking zone. For the free movement around the city, the villa offers a transfer for you. There are other services available for the guests of the villa. For example, a laundry. At the villa

Popular facilities

ParkingNearby
24h reception
Family friendly
See all facilities

Good to know

Check-in
From 14:00
Check-out
Until 13:00
Children
Family friendly

Rooms

Choose dates to see live prices

See rooms and prices for your stay.

4 Bedrooms Cottage

  • Private bathroom
  • private-bathroom
  • tv

Cottage

  • Private bathroom
  • private-bathroom
  • tv

Guest reviews

Recent reviews shared by hotel guests

9.4/10
Excellent16 reviews

Yuni K.

10/10

The caretaker was so friendly and always ready to help with what our family needed. The villa was clean and comfortable, with a great view. I stayed here last week and had a really great time 🥰🥰. Highly recommended if you're looking for somewhere to stay overnight on a Bromo vacation.

Fikri M.

10/10

Villa Bilqis Group, thank you. The villa was clean and comfortable, with free Wi-Fi, and the service was very good. Everyone was friendly and welcoming. Very satisfied.

Syahrul M.

10/10

The facilities are satisfactory, and it suits a group traveling by Jeep. The location is quite far from the TNBTS ticket counter.

agnes M.

10/10

I stayed with my family on May 23-24, 2024. The place was big, clean and comfortable, and the kitchen had complete equipment. The owner's service and the facilities were okay overall. The hot water didn't work during our stay, though. I'm not sure whether there's meant to be hot water for bathing. If there isn't, I hope the owner can add it in the future to make the place better. Thank you, God bless you.

Amenities

Everything available at this property

15 Facilities

General Services

12 available
  • 24 Hour Reception
  • Security guard
  • Express Check In/Check Out
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Laundry
  • Airport transportation
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Extra decontamination measures
  • Contactless Check In And/Or Check Out
  • Additional Measures Against COVID 19

Parking

2 available
  • Parking
  • Parking nearby

Room Amenities

1 available
  • Family room

What's nearby

Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel

55 places nearby
Closest Bus Busses to Probolinggo

3.3 km

Closest Train Grati

22.6 km

Top attraction nearbyMentigen Hill

2.9 km 36 min walk

Dining nearby 20 Restaurants

1.0 km 13 min walk

Attractions

20
  • Mentigen Hill2.9 km 36 min walk
  • Tiketing Bromo via Probolinggo3.3 km
  • Pasir Berbisik3.3 km
  • Jembatan Kaca4.3 km
  • Puncak B294.4 km

Restaurants

20
  • Rehat Bromo Rest Area1.0 km 13 min walk
  • Java Banana Gallery & Cafe1.0 km 13 min walk
  • The Belanga Restaurant1.1 km 13 min walk
  • Warung Sate Cak Im1.1 km 13 min walk
  • Warung Makan Rinjani1.2 km 15 min walk

Transit

15
  • Bandar Udara Internasional JuandaAirport64.2 km
  • Busses to ProbolinggoBus3.3 km
  • Rest Area SukapuraBus7.4 km
  • GratiTrain22.6 km
  • Warung Deso (bus station to i.e. Bali)Bus24.0 km
Map

Stay rules

Important conditions for your stay

Check-in14:00 – 22:00
Check-out13:00

Hotel information

Total rooms
1

Electricity

Voltage
230 V
Frequency
50 Hz
Socket types
C, F