Hotels in Sawai Madhopur, IN
Aman-i-Khas
About this property
Sophisticated but very comfortable hotel "Aman-i-Khas" is located in Sawai Madhopur. This hotel is located in 10 km from the city center.
Location
It’s time to have a nice meal! Stop by the restaurant. Want to be always on-line? Wi-Fi is available. If you travel by car, there’s a parking zone. Also, the following services are available for guests at the hotel: a spa center.
You will find these entertainment amenities on the premises: a barbeque area. Here, you can treat yourself with water procedures as there will be a pool. The staff of the hotel will order a transfer for you. Accessible for guests with disabilities: the elevator helps them to go to the highest floors.
Additional services that the hotel offers to its guests: a laundry, dry cleaning, press, car rental and a concierge.
At the hotel
Popular facilities
Good to know
- Check-in
- From 14:00
- Check-out
- Until 12:00
- Accessibility
- Wheelchair accessible
Rooms
Choose dates to see live prices
See rooms and prices for your stay.
1 / 6 Standard Twin room
- 2 guests
- twin beds
- Private bathroom
- private-bathroom
1 / 1 Tent
- full double bed
- shared bathroom
- shared-bathroom
1 / 6 Standard room
- Private bathroom
- private-bathroom
1 / 1 Tent
- twin beds
- shared bathroom
- shared-bathroom
Amenities
Everything available at this property
31 Facilities
General Services
17 available- Air conditioning
- 24 Hour Reception
- Elevator/lift
- Currency exchange
- Security guard
- Newspapers
- Garden
- Terrace
- Room service
- Laundry
- Concierge services
- Dry Cleaning
- Cafe
- Car rental
- Airport transportation
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Hiking
Accessibility
2 available- Accessibility features
- Wheelchair Accessible
Internet
1 available- Wi Fi In The Hotel
Parking
2 available- Parking
- Parking nearby
Meals
3 available- Bar
- Restaurant
- Bottled water
Business Services
2 available- Business center
- Conference Hall
Recreation & Wellness
2 available- Spa
- First Aid Kit
Pool and beach
1 available- Swimming pool
Room Amenities
1 available- Toiletries
What's nearby
Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel
53 places nearby
Closest Train Ranthambhor
4.5 km
Closest Bus shayampura bus stand
10.0 km
Top attraction nearbyAmreshwar Mahadev Temple
4.4 km
Dining nearby 20 Restaurants
3.5 km
Attractions
20- Amreshwar Mahadev Temple4.4 km
- Jogi Mahal4.5 km
- Ranthambore Fort5.0 km
- Rajiv Gandhi Regional Museum of Natural History, Sawai Madhopur5.8 km
- Wild Ranthambore – Best Tiger Safari Ranthambore & Sariska | Jhalana & Jawai Leopard Tours | Gypsy & Canter Booking5.9 km
Restaurants
20- Yuvraj Saini Guest House & Restaurant3.5 km
- Machan3.9 km
- Jogi Mahal Pure Veg Cafe and Restaurant6.1 km
- Dhonk Cafe6.6 km
- Choki Pani Restaurant6.6 km
Transit
13- RanthambhorTrain4.5 km
- Sawai Madhopur 'D' cabinTrain6.6 km
- Sawai Madhopur JunctionTrain9.9 km
- shayampura bus standBus10.0 km
- SHEOPUR BUS STANDBus10.1 km
Stay rules
Important conditions for your stay
Check-in14:00 – 18:00
Check-out12:00
Hotel information
- Total rooms
- 11
- Year built
- 2003
Electricity
- Voltage
- 230 V
- Frequency
- 50 Hz
- Socket types
- C, D, M
