<link rel="stylesheet" href="styles-UPBDO2M3.css">
Roomundo

About this property

Sophisticated but very comfortable hotel "Aman-i-Khas" is located in Sawai Madhopur. This hotel is located in 10 km from the city center.

Location It’s time to have a nice meal! Stop by the restaurant. Want to be always on-line? Wi-Fi is available. If you travel by car, there’s a parking zone. Also, the following services are available for guests at the hotel: a spa center. You will find these entertainment amenities on the premises: a barbeque area. Here, you can treat yourself with water procedures as there will be a pool. The staff of the hotel will order a transfer for you. Accessible for guests with disabilities: the elevator helps them to go to the highest floors. Additional services that the hotel offers to its guests: a laundry, dry cleaning, press, car rental and a concierge. At the hotel

Popular facilities

Spa & wellness
Restaurant
ParkingNearby
Air conditioning
Bar
24h reception
See all facilities

Good to know

Check-in
From 14:00
Check-out
Until 12:00
Accessibility
Wheelchair accessible

Rooms

Choose dates to see live prices

See rooms and prices for your stay.

Standard Twin room

  • 2 guests
  • twin beds
  • Private bathroom
  • private-bathroom

Tent

  • full double bed
  • shared bathroom
  • shared-bathroom

Standard room

  • Private bathroom
  • private-bathroom

Tent

  • twin beds
  • shared bathroom
  • shared-bathroom

Amenities

Everything available at this property

31 Facilities

General Services

17 available
  • Air conditioning
  • 24 Hour Reception
  • Elevator/lift
  • Currency exchange
  • Security guard
  • Newspapers
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Room service
  • Laundry
  • Concierge services
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Cafe
  • Car rental
  • Airport transportation
  • Barbecue grill(s)
  • Hiking

Accessibility

2 available
  • Accessibility features
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Internet

1 available
  • Wi Fi In The Hotel

Parking

2 available
  • Parking
  • Parking nearby

Meals

3 available
  • Bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bottled water

Business Services

2 available
  • Business center
  • Conference Hall

Recreation & Wellness

2 available
  • Spa
  • First Aid Kit

Pool and beach

1 available
  • Swimming pool

Room Amenities

1 available
  • Toiletries

What's nearby

Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel

53 places nearby
Closest Train Ranthambhor

4.5 km

Closest Bus shayampura bus stand

10.0 km

Top attraction nearbyAmreshwar Mahadev Temple

4.4 km

Dining nearby 20 Restaurants

3.5 km

Attractions

20
  • Amreshwar Mahadev Temple4.4 km
  • Jogi Mahal4.5 km
  • Ranthambore Fort5.0 km
  • Rajiv Gandhi Regional Museum of Natural History, Sawai Madhopur5.8 km
  • Wild Ranthambore – Best Tiger Safari Ranthambore & Sariska | Jhalana & Jawai Leopard Tours | Gypsy & Canter Booking5.9 km

Restaurants

20
  • Yuvraj Saini Guest House & Restaurant3.5 km
  • Machan3.9 km
  • Jogi Mahal Pure Veg Cafe and Restaurant6.1 km
  • Dhonk Cafe6.6 km
  • Choki Pani Restaurant6.6 km

Transit

13
  • RanthambhorTrain4.5 km
  • Sawai Madhopur 'D' cabinTrain6.6 km
  • Sawai Madhopur JunctionTrain9.9 km
  • shayampura bus standBus10.0 km
  • SHEOPUR BUS STANDBus10.1 km
Map

Stay rules

Important conditions for your stay

Check-in14:00 – 18:00
Check-out12:00

Hotel information

Total rooms
11
Year built
2003

Electricity

Voltage
230 V
Frequency
50 Hz
Socket types
C, D, M