Hotels in Ouddorp, NL
West Nieuwlandseweg 25A - Ouddorp - with Pool - NOT FOR COMPANIES
Smoke-free
About this property
Want to save money while travelling? It’s easy: hotel "West Nieuwlandseweg 25A - Ouddorp - with Pool - NOT FOR COMPANIES" is located in Ouddorp. This hotel is located in 5 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the hotel. Places nearby: Blijdorp Zoo, Euromast and Railz Miniworld.
Location
Want to be always on-line? Wi-Fi is available. If you travel by car, you can park in a parking zone. Tourists who can’t live without swimming will appreciate a pool and an outdoor pool. You won’t have to leave your pet at home as they are allowed.
At the hotel
Popular facilities
Good to know
- Check-in
- From 16:00
- Check-out
- Until 13:00
- Pets
- Allowed
- Smoking
- Smoke-free
Rooms
Choose dates to see live prices
Estimated reference price
1 / 6 Cottage
- Private bathroom
- private-bathroom
- tv
Amenities
Everything available at this property
14 Facilities
General Services
3 available- Smoke Free Property
- Garden
- Terrace
Internet
2 available- Free Wi Fi
- Internet access
Parking
2 available- Parking
- Parking nearby
Pool and beach
5 available- Swimming pool
- Outdoor pool
- Beach facilities
- Heated swimming pool
- Next to the beach
Pets
1 available- Pets allowed
Room Amenities
1 available- Non Smoking Rooms
What's nearby
Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel
60 places nearby
Closest Bus Ouddorp, Vuurtoren
951 m 12 min walk
Closest Train Trammuseum (RTM)
2.2 km 28 min walk
Top attraction nearbyBeachclub 't Gorsje
1.9 km 24 min walk
Dining nearby 20 Restaurants
2.4 km 30 min walk
Attractions
20- Beachclub 't Gorsje1.9 km 24 min walk
- Museum R.T.M. Ouddorp2.2 km 27 min walk
- Bunker Route De Punt2.4 km 30 min walk
- Ouddorp Strand2.7 km 34 min walk
- Windsurfspot Noordzeekant Brouwersdam3.1 km
Restaurants
20- Restaurant Twins2.4 km 30 min walk
- Bistro Skal2.9 km 37 min walk
- Beach Club Punt West3.0 km 37 min walk
- ZomercafeWilz3.0 km 37 min walk
- Eetcafe Westduin3.1 km
Transit
20- Rotterdam The Hague AirportAirport43.1 km
- Breda International AirportAirport54.7 km
- Ouddorp, VuurtorenBus951 m 12 min walk
- VuurtorenBus953 m 12 min walk
- Ouddorp, OudelandsewegBus1.8 km 22 min walk
Stay rules
Important conditions for your stay
Check-in16:00 – 19:00
Check-out13:00
Hotel information
- Total rooms
- 1
Electricity
- Voltage
- 230 V
- Frequency
- 50 Hz
- Socket types
- C, F
