<link rel="stylesheet" href="styles-UPBDO2M3.css">
Roomundo
Hotels in Ouddorp, NL

West Nieuwlandseweg 25A - Ouddorp - with Pool - NOT FOR COMPANIES

Smoke-free

About this property

Want to save money while travelling? It’s easy: hotel "West Nieuwlandseweg 25A - Ouddorp - with Pool - NOT FOR COMPANIES" is located in Ouddorp. This hotel is located in 5 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the hotel. Places nearby: Blijdorp Zoo, Euromast and Railz Miniworld.

Location Want to be always on-line? Wi-Fi is available. If you travel by car, you can park in a parking zone. Tourists who can’t live without swimming will appreciate a pool and an outdoor pool. You won’t have to leave your pet at home as they are allowed. At the hotel

Popular facilities

Swimming pool
Free WiFi
ParkingNearby
See all facilities

Good to know

Check-in
From 16:00
Check-out
Until 13:00
Pets
Allowed
Smoking
Smoke-free

Rooms

Choose dates to see live prices

Estimated reference price≈ €265.14 per night1 room, 2 adults

Cottage

  • Private bathroom
  • private-bathroom
  • tv

Amenities

Everything available at this property

14 Facilities

General Services

3 available
  • Smoke Free Property
  • Garden
  • Terrace

Internet

2 available
  • Free Wi Fi
  • Internet access

Parking

2 available
  • Parking
  • Parking nearby

Pool and beach

5 available
  • Swimming pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Beach facilities
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Next to the beach

Pets

1 available
  • Pets allowed

Room Amenities

1 available
  • Non Smoking Rooms

What's nearby

Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel

60 places nearby
Closest Bus Ouddorp, Vuurtoren

951 m 12 min walk

Closest Train Trammuseum (RTM)

2.2 km 28 min walk

Top attraction nearbyBeachclub 't Gorsje

1.9 km 24 min walk

Dining nearby 20 Restaurants

2.4 km 30 min walk

Attractions

20
  • Beachclub 't Gorsje1.9 km 24 min walk
  • Museum R.T.M. Ouddorp2.2 km 27 min walk
  • Bunker Route De Punt2.4 km 30 min walk
  • Ouddorp Strand2.7 km 34 min walk
  • Windsurfspot Noordzeekant Brouwersdam3.1 km

Restaurants

20
  • Restaurant Twins2.4 km 30 min walk
  • Bistro Skal2.9 km 37 min walk
  • Beach Club Punt West3.0 km 37 min walk
  • ZomercafeWilz3.0 km 37 min walk
  • Eetcafe Westduin3.1 km

Transit

20
  • Rotterdam The Hague AirportAirport43.1 km
  • Breda International AirportAirport54.7 km
  • Ouddorp, VuurtorenBus951 m 12 min walk
  • VuurtorenBus953 m 12 min walk
  • Ouddorp, OudelandsewegBus1.8 km 22 min walk
Map

Stay rules

Important conditions for your stay

Check-in16:00 – 19:00
Check-out13:00

Hotel information

Total rooms
1

Electricity

Voltage
230 V
Frequency
50 Hz
Socket types
C, F