<link rel="stylesheet" href="styles-UPBDO2M3.css">
Roomundo
Smoke-free

About this property

A very nice place to stay for a reasonable price - hotel "Hosts on the Coast Mum and Dads Place" is located in Whitianga. This hotel is located 2 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the hotel. Places nearby: Buffalo Beach.

Location If you travel by car, you can park in a parking zone. At the hotel

Popular facilities

ParkingNearby
See all facilities

Good to know

Check-in
From 15:00
Check-out
Until 10:00
Smoking
Smoke-free

Rooms

Choose dates to see live prices

See rooms and prices for your stay.

2 Bedrooms Cottage

  • Private bathroom
  • private-bathroom
  • tv

Cottage

  • Private bathroom
  • private-bathroom
  • tv

Amenities

Everything available at this property

7 Facilities

General Services

3 available
  • Smoke Free Property
  • Garden
  • Terrace

Parking

2 available
  • Parking
  • Parking nearby

Pool and beach

1 available
  • Next to the beach

Room Amenities

1 available
  • Non Smoking Rooms

What's nearby

Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel

52 places nearby
Closest Bus Intercity bus stop

1.2 km 15 min walk

Closest Ferry Whitianga Wharf

1.6 km 21 min walk

Top attraction nearbySoldiers Memorial Park

1.2 km 15 min walk

Dining nearby 20 Restaurants

1.1 km 13 min walk

Attractions

20
  • Soldiers Memorial Park1.2 km 15 min walk
  • Mercury Bay Museum1.6 km 20 min walk
  • Whitianga Wharf1.6 km 20 min walk
  • Tiny House in a Tree1.7 km 21 min walk
  • Banana Boat Whitianga1.7 km 21 min walk

Restaurants

20
  • The House of Chang Thai1.1 km 13 min walk
  • Cafe Coghill House1.1 km 14 min walk
  • Umino Hoshi Whitianga1.2 km 15 min walk
  • Earth Store Whitianga1.2 km 15 min walk
  • Curry n Coffee House1.2 km 15 min walk

Transit

12
  • Intercity bus stopBus1.2 km 15 min walk
  • Whitianga WharfFerry1.6 km 21 min walk
  • Ferry LandingFerry1.8 km 23 min walk
  • Cathedral CoveBus9.3 km
  • Hahei CBD Bus StopBus9.5 km
Map

Stay rules

Important conditions for your stay

Check-in15:00 – 18:00
Check-out10:00

Hotel information

Total rooms
1

Electricity

Voltage
240 V
Frequency
50 Hz
Socket types
I