Hotels in Los Angeles, US
Private Pool, Mtn & Lake View! Los Angeles Home
Smoke-free
About this property
Want to run away from the bustle of the city and have a nice rest? Cottage "Private Pool, Mtn & Lake View! Los Angeles Home" is located in Los Angeles. This cottage is located in 20 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the cottage. Places nearby: Getty Center, Farmers Market and Santa Monica State Beach.
Location
Want to be always on-line? Wi-Fi is available. Specially for tourists who travel by car, there’s a free parking zone. You will find these entertainment amenities on the premises: a barbeque area.
At the cottage
Popular facilities
Good to know
- Check-in
- From 15:00
- Check-out
- Until 10:00
- Parking
- Free
- Pets
- Not allowed
- Smoking
- Smoke-free
Rooms
Choose dates to see live prices
See rooms and prices for your stay.
4 Bedrooms Cottage
- Private bathroom
- air-conditioning
- balcony
- fan
- hairdryer
- heating
- kitchen
- private-bathroom
- toiletries
- wi-fi
- workstation
Cottage
- Private bathroom
- air-conditioning
- balcony
- fan
- hairdryer
- heating
- kitchen
- private-bathroom
- toiletries
- wi-fi
- workstation
4 Bedrooms Cottage with balcony
- Private bathroom
- air-conditioning
- balcony
- fan
- hairdryer
- heating
- kitchen
- private-bathroom
- toiletries
- wi-fi
- workstation
Amenities
Everything available at this property
10 Facilities
General Services
5 available- Smoke Free Property
- Garden
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Barbeque
- Contactless Check In And/Or Check Out
Internet
1 available- Free Wi Fi
Parking
2 available- Free parking
- Free parking nearby
Pool and beach
1 available- Beach/pool towels
Pets
1 available- Pets Not Allowed
What's nearby
Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel
60 places nearby
Closest Bus Sepulveda & Getty Center
2.0 km 25 min walk
Closest Train Lower Tram Station
2.1 km 27 min walk
Top attraction nearbyThe Getty
2.8 km 35 min walk
Dining nearby 20 Restaurants
1.5 km 18 min walk
Attractions
20- The Getty2.8 km 35 min walk
- The Fowler Museum at UCLA3.1 km
- Skirball Cultural Center3.6 km
- Los Angeles County Museum of Art9.8 km
- Downtown Santa Monica9.9 km
Restaurants
20- Four Oaks Restaurant1.5 km 18 min walk
- Wolfgang Puck at Hotel Bel-Air1.6 km 20 min walk
- 1579 Benedict Canyon Drive2.1 km 26 min walk
- Cafe at the Getty Center2.1 km 27 min walk
- Restaurant at the Getty Center2.1 km 27 min walk
Transit
20- Los Angeles International AirportAirport18.0 km
- Sepulveda & Getty CenterBus2.0 km 25 min walk
- Lower Tram StationTrain2.1 km 27 min walk
- Sunset & BellagioBus2.4 km 30 min walk
- Sunset & Beverly GlenBus2.7 km 34 min walk
Stay rules
Important conditions for your stay
Check-in15:00 – 00:00
Check-out10:00
Hotel information
- Total rooms
- 1
Electricity
- Voltage
- 120 V
- Frequency
- 60 Hz
- Socket types
- A, B
