<link rel="stylesheet" href="styles-UPBDO2M3.css">
Roomundo
Hotels in Los Angeles, US

Private Pool, Mtn & Lake View! Los Angeles Home

Smoke-free

About this property

Want to run away from the bustle of the city and have a nice rest? Cottage "Private Pool, Mtn & Lake View! Los Angeles Home" is located in Los Angeles. This cottage is located in 20 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the cottage. Places nearby: Getty Center, Farmers Market and Santa Monica State Beach.

Location Want to be always on-line? Wi-Fi is available. Specially for tourists who travel by car, there’s a free parking zone. You will find these entertainment amenities on the premises: a barbeque area. At the cottage

Popular facilities

Free WiFi
Beach access
See all facilities

Good to know

Check-in
From 15:00
Check-out
Until 10:00
Parking
Free
Pets
Not allowed
Smoking
Smoke-free

Rooms

Choose dates to see live prices

See rooms and prices for your stay.

4 Bedrooms Cottage

  • Private bathroom
  • air-conditioning
  • balcony
  • fan
  • hairdryer
  • heating
  • kitchen
  • private-bathroom
  • toiletries
  • wi-fi
  • workstation

Cottage

  • Private bathroom
  • air-conditioning
  • balcony
  • fan
  • hairdryer
  • heating
  • kitchen
  • private-bathroom
  • toiletries
  • wi-fi
  • workstation

4 Bedrooms Cottage with balcony

  • Private bathroom
  • air-conditioning
  • balcony
  • fan
  • hairdryer
  • heating
  • kitchen
  • private-bathroom
  • toiletries
  • wi-fi
  • workstation

Amenities

Everything available at this property

10 Facilities

General Services

5 available
  • Smoke Free Property
  • Garden
  • Barbecue grill(s)
  • Barbeque
  • Contactless Check In And/Or Check Out

Internet

1 available
  • Free Wi Fi

Parking

2 available
  • Free parking
  • Free parking nearby

Pool and beach

1 available
  • Beach/pool towels

Pets

1 available
  • Pets Not Allowed

What's nearby

Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel

60 places nearby
Closest Bus Sepulveda & Getty Center

2.0 km 25 min walk

Closest Train Lower Tram Station

2.1 km 27 min walk

Top attraction nearbyThe Getty

2.8 km 35 min walk

Dining nearby 20 Restaurants

1.5 km 18 min walk

Attractions

20
  • The Getty2.8 km 35 min walk
  • The Fowler Museum at UCLA3.1 km
  • Skirball Cultural Center3.6 km
  • Los Angeles County Museum of Art9.8 km
  • Downtown Santa Monica9.9 km

Restaurants

20
  • Four Oaks Restaurant1.5 km 18 min walk
  • Wolfgang Puck at Hotel Bel-Air1.6 km 20 min walk
  • 1579 Benedict Canyon Drive2.1 km 26 min walk
  • Cafe at the Getty Center2.1 km 27 min walk
  • Restaurant at the Getty Center2.1 km 27 min walk

Transit

20
  • Los Angeles International AirportAirport18.0 km
  • Sepulveda & Getty CenterBus2.0 km 25 min walk
  • Lower Tram StationTrain2.1 km 27 min walk
  • Sunset & BellagioBus2.4 km 30 min walk
  • Sunset & Beverly GlenBus2.7 km 34 min walk
Map

Stay rules

Important conditions for your stay

Check-in15:00 – 00:00
Check-out10:00

Hotel information

Total rooms
1

Electricity

Voltage
120 V
Frequency
60 Hz
Socket types
A, B