Hotels in North Shore, US
Arrowhead Retreat w/ Luxe Furnishings & Lake Views
Smoke-free
About this property
A great place for travellers looking for a neighbours-free vacation! Cottage "Arrowhead Retreat w/ Luxe Furnishings & Lake Views" is located in North Shore. This cottage is located minutes away from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the cottage — Hamiltair Cove Beach, Hamiltair community Beach and Tavern Bay.
Location
Free Wi-Fi is available on the territory. Ask for more information when checking in. If you travel by car, there’s a free parking zone. You won’t be bored as at the cottage you will find a barbeque area. There are playrooms for children at the cottage. They will be having so much fun that you might have to spend the evening with adults.
At the cottage
Popular facilities
Good to know
- Check-in
- From 16:00
- Check-out
- Until 10:00
- Parking
- Free
- Pets
- Not allowed
- Smoking
- Smoke-free
Rooms
Choose dates to see live prices
Estimated reference price
3 Bedrooms Cottage
- Private bathroom
- balcony
- dishwasher
- fan
- fireplace
- fridge
- hairdryer
- heating
- iron
- kitchen
- microwave
- private-bathroom
- shower
3 Bedrooms Cottage: Room Amenities
- toiletries
- towels
- tv
- washing-machine
- wi-fi
Cottage
- Private bathroom
- balcony
- dishwasher
- fan
- fireplace
- fridge
- hairdryer
- heating
- iron
- kitchen
- microwave
- private-bathroom
- shower
Cottage: Room Amenities
- toiletries
- towels
- tv
- washing-machine
- wi-fi
3 Bedrooms Cottage with balcony
- Private bathroom
- balcony
- dishwasher
- fan
- fireplace
- fridge
- hairdryer
- heating
- iron
- kitchen
- microwave
- private-bathroom
- shower
3 Bedrooms Cottage with balcony: Room Amenities
- toiletries
- towels
- tv
- washing-machine
- wi-fi
Amenities
Everything available at this property
9 Facilities
General Services
4 available- Smoke Free Property
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Barbeque
- Contactless Check In And/Or Check Out
Internet
1 available- Free Wi Fi
Parking
2 available- Free parking
- Free parking nearby
Children
1 available- Playroom
Pets
1 available- Pets Not Allowed
What's nearby
Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel
60 places nearby
Closest Bus Lake Arrowhead Village (Upper) West
2.5 km 32 min walk
Closest Airport San Bernardino International Airport
19.3 km
Top attraction nearbyThe Mountain History Museum - Rim of the World Historical Society
1.2 km 15 min walk
Dining nearby 20 Restaurants
1.6 km 20 min walk
Attractions
20- The Mountain History Museum - Rim of the World Historical Society1.2 km 15 min walk
- Grass Valley Park - private gated1.7 km 21 min walk
- Lake Arrowhead Village2.4 km 30 min walk
- Arrowhead Queen Tour Boat2.4 km 31 min walk
- Lake Arrowhead Village2.5 km 32 min walk
Restaurants
20- UCLA Lake Arrowhead Lodge Dining Room1.6 km 20 min walk
- The Tea Exchange1.8 km 22 min walk
- Bin 1892.3 km 29 min walk
- Aroma's Coffee Shop2.3 km 29 min walk
- Tea & Coffee Exchange2.4 km 30 min walk
Transit
20- San Bernardino International AirportAirport19.3 km
- Ontario International AirportAirport43.6 km
- Lake Arrowhead Village (Upper) WestBus2.5 km 32 min walk
- Lake Arrowhead Village West (Lower)Bus2.6 km 32 min walk
- Lake Arrowhead Village (Upper) EastBus2.6 km 32 min walk
Stay rules
Important conditions for your stay
Check-in16:00 – 00:00
Check-out10:00
Hotel information
- Total rooms
- 1
Electricity
- Voltage
- 120 V
- Frequency
- 60 Hz
- Socket types
- A, B
