<link rel="stylesheet" href="styles-UPBDO2M3.css">
Roomundo
Hotels in Pigeon Forge, US

Er 226 - Locker's Mountain Hideaway Great Location - Close To Town! 2 Bedroom Cabin by RedAwning

Smoke-free

About this property

A great place for travellers looking for a neighbours-free vacation! Cottage "Er 226 - Locker's Mountain Hideaway Great Location - Close To Town! 2 Bedroom Cabin by RedAwning" is located in Pigeon Forge. This cottage is located in 3 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the cottage. Places nearby: Wear Farm City Park, Smoky Mountain Alpine Coaster and Main Event Theater.

Location You won’t be bored as at the cottage you will find a barbeque area. Take your pet with you. Pets are allowed. At the cottage

Good to know

Check-in
From 16:00
Check-out
Until 11:00
Pets
Allowed
Smoking
Smoke-free

Rooms

Choose dates to see live prices

Estimated reference price≈ €373.23 per night1 room, 2 adults

2 Bedrooms Standard room

  • Private bathroom
  • air-conditioning
  • dining-area
  • dishwasher
  • fireplace
  • fridge
  • heating
  • iron
  • kitchen
  • microwave
  • private-bathroom
  • tea-or-coffee
  • telephone

Standard room

  • Private bathroom
  • air-conditioning
  • dining-area
  • dishwasher
  • fireplace
  • fridge
  • heating
  • iron
  • kitchen
  • microwave
  • private-bathroom
  • tea-or-coffee
  • telephone

Amenities

Everything available at this property

7 Facilities

General Services

6 available
  • Smoke Free Property
  • No elevators
  • Barbecue grill(s)
  • Billiards
  • Hiking
  • Barbeque

Pets

1 available
  • Pets allowed

What's nearby

Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel

60 places nearby
Closest Bus Tram Stop

2.0 km 25 min walk

Closest Train Dollywood Express Train Station

4.5 km

Top attraction nearbySmoky Mountain Alpine Coaster

1.3 km 16 min walk

Dining nearby 20 Restaurants

1.2 km 14 min walk

Attractions

20
  • Smoky Mountain Alpine Coaster1.3 km 16 min walk
  • Alcatraz East Crime Museum1.8 km 23 min walk
  • The Island in Pigeon Forge2.0 km 25 min walk
  • Xtreme Racing Center of Pigeon Forge2.0 km 25 min walk
  • The Great Smoky Mountain Wheel2.0 km 25 min walk

Restaurants

20
  • Capelli's Pizza & Subs1.2 km 14 min walk
  • The Legend's Pizza1.2 km 14 min walk
  • Granny Clucket's1.5 km 19 min walk
  • Waffle House1.5 km 19 min walk
  • Colliers Food Service1.6 km 20 min walk

Transit

20
  • Tram StopBus2.0 km 25 min walk
  • Tram Stop C WestBus2.0 km 25 min walk
  • Tram Stop B WestBus2.0 km 25 min walk
  • Tram Stop A WestBus2.0 km 25 min walk
  • Tram Stop CBus2.0 km 26 min walk
Map

Stay rules

Important conditions for your stay

Check-in16:00
Check-out11:00

Hotel information

Total rooms
1

Electricity

Voltage
120 V
Frequency
60 Hz
Socket types
A, B