<link rel="stylesheet" href="styles-UPBDO2M3.css">
Roomundo
Hotels in Kells, IE

2 Bed Courtyard Apartment at Rockfield House Kells in Meath - Short Term Let

About this property

Looking for a home comfort: apartment "2 Bed Courtyard Apartment at Rockfield House Kells in Meath - Short Term Let" is located in Kells. This apartment is located minutes away from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the apartment. Places nearby: Phoenix Park, Dublin Zoo and National Botanic Gardens.

Location Get ready for a fun and exciting vacation! Here’s what you will find on the premises: a barbeque area. You can take your pet with you for the journey. Pets are allowed. There are other services available for the guests of the apartment. For example, a laundry. At the apartment

Good to know

Check-in
From 15:00
Check-out
Until 10:30
Pets
Allowed
Choose dates to see live prices

See rooms and prices for your stay.

Guest reviews

Recent reviews shared by hotel guests

9.6/10
Excellent68 reviews

Megan S.

10/10

The prop room was a definite favourite when we gathered for a 60th anniversary. It was packed with costumes and accessories. The rooms were amazing, with very comfortable beds and modern showers, and the facilities were really good. There are even secret doors. Fabulous house for any kind of gathering, and I'd highly recommend it.

Aisling M.

10/10

The staff were wonderful, and they packed so much laughter and joy into a few hours. We had a great day celebrating Brigidten, with activities that were thoughtfully planned and all lots of fun. We learned bodhran playing and set dancing, made cocktails, and got to hear Marina play the harp. A fabulous way to celebrate Bridget, Imbolc and strong, inspiring women.

lisa K.

10/10

BrigidTen was a 10 out of 10. From the silent disco in the barn to painting, trying the bodhran and making cocktails, there was so much to enjoy. The one-woman theatre was hilarious, and the céilí dancing, harpist, sing-along and reflection were amazing too. WOW, what an experience. The Goddess herself would have been impressed. 💃 🍸 🪉🎼🎧 🎨 🖌

Sarah M.

10/10

A bloody great house, great activities and staff, and excellent communication. Butler Stephen was especially charismatic, just unbelievable. I couldn't fault a single thing. Thanks for a wonderful hen party.

Amenities

Everything available at this property

11 Facilities

General Services

7 available
  • Room service
  • Laundry
  • Barbecue grill(s)
  • Extra decontamination measures
  • Personal protection equipment for guests
  • Contactless Check In And/Or Check Out
  • Additional Measures Against COVID 19

Children

2 available
  • Babysitting and childcare
  • Children's playground

Pets

1 available
  • Pets allowed

Room Amenities

1 available
  • Non Smoking Rooms

What's nearby

Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel

60 places nearby
Closest Bus Kells

1.9 km 24 min walk

Closest Airport Dublin Airport

52.0 km

Top attraction nearbySt. Colmcille's Catholic Church

1.8 km 23 min walk

Dining nearby 20 Restaurants

1.6 km 20 min walk

Attractions

20
  • St. Colmcille's Catholic Church1.8 km 23 min walk
  • Kells Round Tower1.9 km 23 min walk
  • Spire of Lloyd2.8 km 35 min walk
  • Rathmore Abbey7.6 km
  • Moynalty Steam Threshing Museum8.6 km

Restaurants

20
  • Fifty50 Kells1.6 km 20 min walk
  • Willows Cafe1.6 km 21 min walk
  • Insomnia Coffee Company1.7 km 21 min walk
  • Tower Grill1.7 km 22 min walk
  • Angelo's Take Away1.8 km 23 min walk

Transit

20
  • Dublin AirportAirport52.0 km
  • KellsBus1.9 km 24 min walk
  • Kells WestBus2.1 km 26 min walk
  • Eureka SchoolBus2.2 km 28 min walk
  • Kells Business ParkBus2.9 km 37 min walk
Map

Stay rules

Important conditions for your stay

Check-in15:00
Check-out10:30

Hotel information

Electricity

Voltage
230 V
Frequency
50 Hz
Socket types
G