<link rel="stylesheet" href="styles-UPBDO2M3.css">
Roomundo
Smoke-free

About this property

It’s nice to come back to a place where you can have a rest after an eventful day in the city Hotel "The Campollian Club" is located in Sangadewadi. This hotel is located in 8 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the hotel. Places nearby: Gateway of India, General Post Office and Horniman Circle Gardens.

Location Want to be always on-line? Wi-Fi is available. At the hotel Guests will find the following in the room: a TV. The room equipment depends on its category. Room amenities

Popular facilities

Wi-Fi
See all facilities

Good to know

Check-in
From 14:00
Check-out
Until 12:00
Luggage storage
Available
Smoking
Smoke-free
Choose dates to see live prices

Estimated reference price≈ €59 per night1 room, 2 adults

Guest reviews

Recent reviews shared by hotel guests

8.2/10
Very Good2286 reviews

Malini F.

8/10

The setting is the best part, with mountain views through the day, a stream, and a waterfall on the property. It’s an easy drive from Mumbai and feels calm, with plenty of open space to walk around and a banquet hall for events. The rooms and tents are decent for the price, though bathroom cleanliness, especially in the tents, could be better. Some rooms don’t have a view, so check before booking. The food is tasty but strictly vegetarian, and the buffet repeats each day. If you’re staying longer, you can choose à la carte. Service may slow down when it’s crowded, though the staff are warm and helpful. A few even declined tips, which was a nice gesture. A good monsoon break without a long traffic jam.

Nishant S.

8/10

That waterfall is worth checking out, and you can reach it through the property. The mountain views are gorgeous, parking is sufficient, and the staff are welcoming and polite. Service could be quicker. Food was the best part for us, delicious despite being all vegetarian.

Shailesh P.

2/10

The location is lovely, and management behaved properly, but their attitude toward guests’ health left me dissatisfied. Tea came in paper cups, despite government guidance against using them because of harmful chemicals. I asked for a ceramic mug at evening “Hi Tea” and again at breakfast, but staff said they didn’t have any. Hot soup was served in cheap plastic bowls, which I believe can contain cancer-causing agents. The resort seemed unconcerned about this. The Swiss tents were poor quality and made too much noise when the wind blew. There were also many worms. I understand insects are part of a forest setting, but garbage had been dumped outside our room when we arrived, and housekeeping only cleaned it after I called. The Swiss tent setup itself was pathetic, and you won’t find [unclear in source]. Friends, don’t be swayed by paid reviews. Resorts earn well from customers but should put their health first. I’d avoid this place and resorts like it.

Sahil D.

10/10

We had a great time at Campollian Club Resort in Khopoli. The mountain and waterfall views are breathtaking, and the place has a peaceful, nature-friendly feel that suited a relaxing getaway. Facilities were well maintained, with everything we needed on site. The staff were very friendly and helpful, and made us feel welcome. Highly recommended if you want to unwind in nature with good hospitality.

Amenities

Everything available at this property

5 Facilities

General Services

2 available
  • Smoke Free Property
  • Luggage storage

Internet

2 available
  • Wi Fi
  • Internet access

Room Amenities

1 available
  • TV

What's nearby

Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel

60 places nearby
Closest Train Khopoli

1.0 km 13 min walk

Closest Bus Khopoli City Bus Terminal

1.3 km 17 min walk

Top attraction nearbyMonkey Hill

1.4 km 18 min walk

Dining nearby 20 Restaurants

1.2 km 15 min walk

Attractions

20
  • Monkey Hill1.4 km 18 min walk
  • Sunset cafe lonavala Khandala2.3 km 29 min walk
  • Khandala Ghat View Point2.4 km 30 min walk
  • Shingroba Mandir2.5 km 32 min walk
  • Boating khandala lake4.0 km

Restaurants

20
  • Cafe Creme Kuka Khopoli1.2 km 15 min walk
  • Kirve Special Hotel1.2 km 15 min walk
  • Mezbaan Tandoori & Biryani Corner Khopoli1.3 km 17 min walk
  • Santushti Oils and Foods1.3 km 17 min walk
  • Nisarg family restaurant1.3 km 17 min walk

Transit

20
  • Navi Mumbai International AirportAirport38.1 km
  • Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International AirportAirport61.4 km
  • KhopoliTrain1.0 km 13 min walk
  • Khopoli City Bus TerminalBus1.3 km 17 min walk
  • Khopoli Msrtc Bus StandBus1.4 km 18 min walk
Map

Stay rules

Important conditions for your stay

Check-in14:00
Check-out12:00

Hotel information

Electricity

Voltage
230 V
Frequency
50 Hz
Socket types
C, D, M