<link rel="stylesheet" href="styles-UPBDO2M3.css">
Roomundo

About this property

A very nice place to stay for a reasonable price - hotel "Regatta Beach Club C713" is located in Clearwater Beach. This hotel is located 2 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the hotel — Clearwater Beach.

Location You can stop by the restaurant. Free Wi-Fi is available on the territory. Ask for more information when checking in. If you travel by car, you can park in a parking zone. Get ready for a fun and exciting vacation! Here’s what you will find on the premises: a barbeque area. Tourists who can’t live without swimming will appreciate a pool. At the hotel

Popular facilities

Swimming pool
Free WiFi
Restaurant
ParkingNearby
Air conditioning
See all facilities

Good to know

Check-in
From 16:00
Check-out
Until 10:00
Choose dates to see live prices

Estimated reference price≈ €141.57 per night1 room, 2 adults

Guest reviews

Recent reviews shared by hotel guests

8.8/10
Very Good247 reviews

Mateo V.

10/10

I’m grateful to Amanda for helping me find the apartment I was looking for when I visited today. She was kind and professional, and this place is fortunate to have employees like her. Thank you, Amanda.

Aaron B.

10/10

I’ve been here a month, and it’s been a pleasant stay. The building is well insulated, so I haven’t needed earplugs. The staff are friendly and know their stuff, and the facilities are top notch. The beach and pool are both kept in good shape. I wish I could buy a corner unit here, it’s been such a great experience.

Rafael C.

10/10

The sea is calm and relaxing when there’s no wind, and the beach stays pretty quiet, with just a few people around. Right on the waterfront, it’s a lovely place to watch a sunset. It was the best one I’ve ever seen.

Derek M.

8/10

We rented two different condos at 880 Mandalay Avenue over two years and had a mostly positive experience. The big pool is the largest in Clearwater Beach and has plenty of space for swimming laps or spreading out. There are lots of patio chairs, tables, and loungers, plus several gas grills, many of them new. The North Beach residential area feels safe and less touristy, and Caladeesi Island State Park is an easy walk away. There’s also a library, gym, and game room with pool and ping pong. The ninth-floor condo we rented had cockroaches, though the other one didn’t. Heavy rain brought leaks onto the hallway ceiling tiles and puddles in the stairwells. Short-term rentals are allowed by the homeowners association, so unfamiliar people come and go daily, and the front office staff checking guests in can sometimes be nosey. The owners of the ninth-floor unit were unprofessional and abrasive. They tried to keep our security deposit because the cleaners we hired, who had worked for others in the building, supposedly hadn’t done a good enough job.

Amenities

Everything available at this property

11 Facilities

General Services

3 available
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Barbecue grill(s)

Internet

2 available
  • Free Wi Fi
  • Internet access

Parking

2 available
  • Parking
  • Parking nearby

Meals

1 available
  • Restaurant

Pool and beach

2 available
  • Swimming pool
  • Heated swimming pool

Sports

1 available
  • Water sport facilities

What's nearby

Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel

60 places nearby
Closest Bus Jolly Trolley bus stop

104 m 1 min walk

Closest Ferry PSTA Clearwater Beach Marina Ferry Stop

2.3 km 29 min walk

Top attraction nearbyGo Tiki Tours Clearwater - #1 Floating Tiki Boat

2.0 km 25 min walk

Dining nearby 20 Restaurants

1.0 km 13 min walk

Attractions

20
  • Go Tiki Tours Clearwater - #1 Floating Tiki Boat2.0 km 25 min walk
  • Clearwater Beach (Clearwater, Florida)2.3 km 28 min walk
  • Pier 60 Park2.3 km 29 min walk
  • Pier 60 Clearwater2.3 km 29 min walk
  • Sunsets At Pier 602.3 km 29 min walk

Restaurants

20
  • Angelo's Pizza1.0 km 13 min walk
  • ALBA PIZZA & CAFE1.1 km 13 min walk
  • Samgelo’s Pizza On Clearwater Beach1.1 km 14 min walk
  • Beach Fire Beach Bar & Grille1.3 km 16 min walk
  • Cali's on Mandalay1.3 km 16 min walk

Transit

20
  • Saint Petersburg-Clearwater International AirportAirport16.7 km
  • Tampa International AirportAirport29.0 km
  • Jolly Trolley bus stopBus104 m 1 min walk
  • Mandalay Avenue & Acacia StreetBus922 m 12 min walk
  • Mandalay Avenue & Royal WayBus1.1 km 14 min walk
Map

Stay rules

Important conditions for your stay

Check-in16:00
Check-out10:00

Hotel information

Total rooms
1

Electricity

Voltage
120 V
Frequency
60 Hz
Socket types
A, B