Hotels in Downieville-Lawson-Dumont, US
Creekside Mtn House w/ Deck: 8 Mi to Idaho Springs
Smoke-free
About this property
A great place for travellers looking for a neighbours-free vacation! Cottage "Creekside Mtn House w/ Deck: 8 Mi to Idaho Springs" is located in Downieville-Lawson-Dumont. This cottage is located in 3 km from the city center.
Location
Want to be always on-line? Wi-Fi is available. If you travel by car, there’s a free parking zone. Get ready for a fun and exciting vacation! Here’s what you will find on the premises: a barbeque area.
At the cottage
Popular facilities
Good to know
- Check-in
- From 15:00
- Check-out
- Until 10:00
- Parking
- Free
- Pets
- Not allowed
- Smoking
- Smoke-free
Rooms
Choose dates to see live prices
Estimated reference price
2 Bedrooms Cottage
- Private bathroom
- dishwasher
- fan
- fireplace
- fridge
- hairdryer
- heating
- iron
- kitchen
- microwave
- private-bathroom
- toiletries
- tv
2 Bedrooms Cottage: Room Amenities
- wi-fi
Cottage
- Private bathroom
- dishwasher
- fan
- fireplace
- fridge
- hairdryer
- heating
- iron
- kitchen
- microwave
- private-bathroom
- toiletries
- tv
Cottage: Room Amenities
- wi-fi
Amenities
Everything available at this property
7 Facilities
General Services
4 available- Smoke Free Property
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Barbeque
- Contactless Check In And/Or Check Out
Internet
1 available- Free Wi Fi
Parking
1 available- Free parking
Pets
1 available- Pets Not Allowed
What's nearby
Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel
60 places nearby
Closest Bus Empire - Westbound
5.1 km
Closest Train Georgetown Loop Railroad - Devil's Gate Station
11.5 km
Top attraction nearbyATV Tours Colorado
2.7 km 34 min walk
Dining nearby 20 Restaurants
2.8 km 35 min walk
Attractions
20- ATV Tours Colorado2.7 km 34 min walk
- St Mary's Glacier Trailhead4.5 km
- Georgetown Loop Railroad11.5 km
- Georgetown Loop Railroad & Mining Park - Silver Plume Depot12.9 km
- Echo Lake Park14.4 km
Restaurants
20- Burger King2.8 km 35 min walk
- Adventure Basecamp Bar & Grille House2.8 km 35 min walk
- Blind Burro Colorado Coffee Roasters2.8 km 36 min walk
- Starbucks2.9 km 37 min walk
- Tommy Knocker Brewery & Pub3.6 km
Transit
20- Empire - WestboundBus5.1 km
- Empire - EastboundBus5.2 km
- Idaho SpringsBus10.9 km
- Idaho Springs East BoundBus11.2 km
- Bustang WestboundBus11.2 km
Stay rules
Important conditions for your stay
Check-in15:00 – 00:00
Check-out10:00
Hotel information
- Total rooms
- 1
Electricity
- Voltage
- 120 V
- Frequency
- 60 Hz
- Socket types
- A, B
