<link rel="stylesheet" href="styles-UPBDO2M3.css">
Roomundo
Smoke-free

About this property

A very nice option for those who like to be on the move! Hotel "Bear Trails - Two Bedroom Cabin" is located in Gatlinburg. This hotel is located in 4 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the hotel — Ober Gatlinburg Ski Resort and Amusement Park, Gatlinburg Scenic Overlook and Great Smoky Mountains National Park Headquarters.

Location Want to be always on-line? Wi-Fi is available. If you travel by car, you can park in a parking zone for free. Get ready for a fun and exciting vacation! Here’s what you will find on the premises: a barbeque area. Here, you can treat yourself with water procedures as there will be an outdoor pool. Additional services that the hotel offers to its guests: a laundry and an ATM. At the hotel

Popular facilities

Swimming pool
Free WiFi
See all facilities

Good to know

Check-in
From 16:00
Check-out
Until 10:00
Parking
Free
Smoking
Smoke-free
Choose dates to see live prices

Estimated reference price≈ €104.13 per night1 room, 2 adults

Amenities

Everything available at this property

7 Facilities

General Services

4 available
  • ATM
  • Smoke Free Property
  • Laundry
  • Barbecue grill(s)

Internet

1 available
  • Free Wi Fi

Parking

1 available
  • Free parking

Pool and beach

1 available
  • Outdoor pool

What's nearby

Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel

60 places nearby
Closest Bus Ski Mountain Road Shelter

1.9 km 24 min walk

Closest Bus Grand Prix

2.1 km 26 min walk

Top attraction nearbyOber Mountain

1.3 km 16 min walk

Dining nearby 20 Restaurants

1.1 km 14 min walk

Attractions

20
  • Ober Mountain1.3 km 16 min walk
  • Gatlinburg Scenic Overlook1.9 km 23 min walk
  • The Gatlinburg Tram2.5 km 31 min walk
  • Ole Smoky Distillery "The Holler"2.7 km 34 min walk
  • Hollywood Star Cars Museum2.7 km 34 min walk

Restaurants

20
  • The All-New Ski Mountain Pizza1.1 km 14 min walk
  • KFC2.2 km 28 min walk
  • Cicis Pizza2.3 km 28 min walk
  • The Peddler Steakhouse2.3 km 28 min walk
  • Gatlinburg Pizza, Llc2.4 km 30 min walk

Transit

20
  • Ski Mountain Road ShelterBus1.9 km 24 min walk
  • Grand PrixBus2.1 km 26 min walk
  • Light 10 NorthBus2.2 km 28 min walk
  • Bearskin LodgeBus2.2 km 28 min walk
  • Peddler SteakhouseBus2.3 km 29 min walk
Map

Stay rules

Important conditions for your stay

Check-in16:00
Check-out10:00

Hotel information

Electricity

Voltage
120 V
Frequency
60 Hz
Socket types
A, B