<link rel="stylesheet" href="styles-UPBDO2M3.css">
Roomundo
Smoke-free

About this property

Want to take a rest and explore the city? Hotel "Blanca Vista Holiday home 3" is located in Palm Springs. This hotel is located in 6 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the hotel — Canyon Country Club South Golf Course, Murray Canyon Trail and Canyon Country Club North Golf Course.

Location You can stop by the restaurant. Free Wi-Fi on the territory will help you to stay on-line. Specially for tourists who travel by car, there’s a free parking zone. Sports fans are going to love a fitness center. You will find these entertainment amenities on the premises: a library. You can take your pet with you for the journey. Pets are allowed. Accessibility: there is an elevator/lift. At the hotel

Popular facilities

Free WiFi
Restaurant
See all facilities

Good to know

Check-in
From 15:00
Check-out
Until 10:00
Parking
Free
Pets
Allowed
Smoking
Smoke-free

Rooms

Choose dates to see live prices

Estimated reference price≈ €99.45 per night1 room, 2 adults

Standard room

  • Private bathroom
  • private-bathroom

Amenities

Everything available at this property

10 Facilities

General Services

3 available
  • Elevator/lift
  • Smoke Free Property
  • Library

Internet

2 available
  • Free Wi Fi
  • Internet access

Parking

1 available
  • Free parking

Meals

1 available
  • Restaurant

Business Services

1 available
  • Conference Hall

Sports

1 available
  • Fitness facilities

Pets

1 available
  • Pets allowed

What's nearby

Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel

60 places nearby
Closest Bus Palm Cyn at Horizon Mobile Prk

3.6 km

Closest Airport Palm Springs International Airport

6.9 km

Top attraction nearbyAndreas Canyon Trailhead

2.2 km 28 min walk

Dining nearby 20 Restaurants

1.6 km 20 min walk

Attractions

20
  • Andreas Canyon Trailhead2.2 km 28 min walk
  • Palm Canyon3.6 km
  • Indian Canyons4.9 km
  • Demuth Park5.1 km
  • Agua Caliente Tahquitz Visitor Center5.1 km

Restaurants

20
  • South Course Restaurant1.6 km 20 min walk
  • Leon's at the Canyon1.7 km 21 min walk
  • Wild Thyme Group Ps Llc2.1 km 26 min walk
  • Splashs Poolside Bar and Grill2.1 km 26 min walk
  • Indian Canyons Golf South2.2 km 27 min walk

Transit

20
  • Palm Springs International AirportAirport6.9 km
  • San Bernardino International AirportAirport74.9 km
  • Palm Cyn at Horizon Mobile PrkBus3.6 km
  • E Palm Cyn at Calle RolphBus3.6 km
  • E Palm Cyn at Smoke TreeBus3.6 km
Map

Stay rules

Important conditions for your stay

Check-in15:00
Check-out10:00

Hotel information

Electricity

Voltage
120 V
Frequency
60 Hz
Socket types
A, B