Hotels in Palm Springs, US
Blanca Vista Holiday home 3
Smoke-free
About this property
Want to take a rest and explore the city? Hotel "Blanca Vista Holiday home 3" is located in Palm Springs. This hotel is located in 6 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the hotel — Canyon Country Club South Golf Course, Murray Canyon Trail and Canyon Country Club North Golf Course.
Location
You can stop by the restaurant. Free Wi-Fi on the territory will help you to stay on-line. Specially for tourists who travel by car, there’s a free parking zone. Sports fans are going to love a fitness center.
You will find these entertainment amenities on the premises: a library. You can take your pet with you for the journey. Pets are allowed. Accessibility: there is an elevator/lift.
At the hotel
Popular facilities
Good to know
- Check-in
- From 15:00
- Check-out
- Until 10:00
- Parking
- Free
- Pets
- Allowed
- Smoking
- Smoke-free
Rooms
Choose dates to see live prices
Estimated reference price
Standard room
- Private bathroom
- private-bathroom
Amenities
Everything available at this property
10 Facilities
General Services
3 available- Elevator/lift
- Smoke Free Property
- Library
Internet
2 available- Free Wi Fi
- Internet access
Parking
1 available- Free parking
Meals
1 available- Restaurant
Business Services
1 available- Conference Hall
Sports
1 available- Fitness facilities
Pets
1 available- Pets allowed
What's nearby
Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel
60 places nearby
Closest Bus Palm Cyn at Horizon Mobile Prk
3.6 km
Closest Airport Palm Springs International Airport
6.9 km
Top attraction nearbyAndreas Canyon Trailhead
2.2 km 28 min walk
Dining nearby 20 Restaurants
1.6 km 20 min walk
Attractions
20- Andreas Canyon Trailhead2.2 km 28 min walk
- Palm Canyon3.6 km
- Indian Canyons4.9 km
- Demuth Park5.1 km
- Agua Caliente Tahquitz Visitor Center5.1 km
Restaurants
20- South Course Restaurant1.6 km 20 min walk
- Leon's at the Canyon1.7 km 21 min walk
- Wild Thyme Group Ps Llc2.1 km 26 min walk
- Splashs Poolside Bar and Grill2.1 km 26 min walk
- Indian Canyons Golf South2.2 km 27 min walk
Transit
20- Palm Springs International AirportAirport6.9 km
- San Bernardino International AirportAirport74.9 km
- Palm Cyn at Horizon Mobile PrkBus3.6 km
- E Palm Cyn at Calle RolphBus3.6 km
- E Palm Cyn at Smoke TreeBus3.6 km
Stay rules
Important conditions for your stay
Check-in15:00
Check-out10:00
Hotel information
Electricity
- Voltage
- 120 V
- Frequency
- 60 Hz
- Socket types
- A, B
