<link rel="stylesheet" href="styles-UPBDO2M3.css">
Roomundo
Smoke-free

About this property

A very nice place to stay for a reasonable price - hotel "Hirakawa House Hakuba- Vacation STAY 84802" is located in Hakuba. This hotel is located in walking distance from the city center.

Location Free Wi-Fi is available on the territory. Ask for more information when checking in. Specially for tourists who travel by car, there’s a parking zone. At the guests’ disposal, there’s also a laundry. At the hotel

Popular facilities

Free WiFi
ParkingNearby
See all facilities

Good to know

Check-in
From 15:00
Check-out
Until 10:00
Smoking
Smoke-free

Rooms

Choose dates to see live prices

Estimated reference price≈ €155.61 per night1 room, 2 adults

Cottage

  • Private bathroom
  • hairdryer
  • private-bathroom
  • tv

Guest reviews

Recent reviews shared by hotel guests

10/10
Excellent4 reviews

Amenities

Everything available at this property

11 Facilities

General Services

6 available
  • Smoke Free Property
  • Heating
  • Laundry
  • Extra decontamination measures
  • Contactless Check In And/Or Check Out
  • Additional Measures Against COVID 19

Internet

2 available
  • Free Wi Fi
  • Internet access

Parking

2 available
  • Parking
  • Parking nearby

Room Amenities

1 available
  • Non Smoking Rooms

What's nearby

Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel

60 places nearby
Closest Bus 白馬ハイツ前

1.7 km 21 min walk

Closest Train 飯森

1.8 km 23 min walk

Top attraction nearbyHakuba Green Sports Park

1.2 km 15 min walk

Dining nearby 20 Restaurants

79 m 1 min walk

Attractions

20
  • Hakuba Green Sports Park1.2 km 15 min walk
  • snow peak Land Station Hakuba1.7 km 21 min walk
  • 百名座no.1,2 LAND STATION HAKUBA1.7 km 21 min walk
  • Happo Gondola Station1.8 km 23 min walk
  • Hakuba Happo-One Snow Resort1.8 km 23 min walk

Restaurants

20
  • Misorano Kitchen79 m 1 min walk
  • レストランエアメイル138 m 2 min walk
  • Art Cafe 森と人と170 m 2 min walk
  • マダムユキモク180 m 2 min walk
  • Niku Ga211 m 3 min walk

Transit

20
  • 白馬ハイツ前Bus1.7 km 21 min walk
  • 白馬八方バスターミナルBus1.7 km 21 min walk
  • スノーピークランドステーション白馬Bus1.8 km 22 min walk
  • 八方口Bus1.8 km 22 min walk
  • 白馬町Bus1.8 km 23 min walk
Map

Stay rules

Important conditions for your stay

Check-in15:00 – 18:00
Check-out10:00

Hotel information

Total rooms
1

Electricity

Voltage
100 V
Frequency
50 Hz / 60 Hz
Socket types
A, B