Hotels in Hakuba, JP
Hirakawa House Hakuba- Vacation STAY 84802
Smoke-free
About this property
A very nice place to stay for a reasonable price - hotel "Hirakawa House Hakuba- Vacation STAY 84802" is located in Hakuba. This hotel is located in walking distance from the city center.
Location
Free Wi-Fi is available on the territory. Ask for more information when checking in. Specially for tourists who travel by car, there’s a parking zone. At the guests’ disposal, there’s also a laundry.
At the hotel
Popular facilities
Good to know
- Check-in
- From 15:00
- Check-out
- Until 10:00
- Smoking
- Smoke-free
Rooms
Choose dates to see live prices
Estimated reference price
1 / 6 Cottage
- Private bathroom
- hairdryer
- private-bathroom
- tv
Guest reviews
Recent reviews shared by hotel guests
10/10
10/10
Roomy, comfortable, and well equipped, with a lovely setting close to the resorts. Echoland's nightlife is only a short walk away. A good base for families or friends wanting to explore the Japanese Alps.
Amenities
Everything available at this property
11 Facilities
General Services
6 available- Smoke Free Property
- Heating
- Laundry
- Extra decontamination measures
- Contactless Check In And/Or Check Out
- Additional Measures Against COVID 19
Internet
2 available- Free Wi Fi
- Internet access
Parking
2 available- Parking
- Parking nearby
Room Amenities
1 available- Non Smoking Rooms
What's nearby
Explore attractions, restaurants and transport around the hotel
60 places nearby
Closest Bus 白馬ハイツ前
1.7 km 21 min walk
Closest Train 飯森
1.8 km 23 min walk
Top attraction nearbyHakuba Green Sports Park
1.2 km 15 min walk
Dining nearby 20 Restaurants
79 m 1 min walk
Attractions
20- Hakuba Green Sports Park1.2 km 15 min walk
- snow peak Land Station Hakuba1.7 km 21 min walk
- 百名座no.1,2 LAND STATION HAKUBA1.7 km 21 min walk
- Happo Gondola Station1.8 km 23 min walk
- Hakuba Happo-One Snow Resort1.8 km 23 min walk
Restaurants
20- Misorano Kitchen79 m 1 min walk
- レストランエアメイル138 m 2 min walk
- Art Cafe 森と人と170 m 2 min walk
- マダムユキモク180 m 2 min walk
- Niku Ga211 m 3 min walk
Transit
20- 白馬ハイツ前Bus1.7 km 21 min walk
- 白馬八方バスターミナルBus1.7 km 21 min walk
- スノーピークランドステーション白馬Bus1.8 km 22 min walk
- 八方口Bus1.8 km 22 min walk
- 白馬町Bus1.8 km 23 min walk
Stay rules
Important conditions for your stay
Check-in15:00 – 18:00
Check-out10:00
Hotel information
- Total rooms
- 1
Electricity
- Voltage
- 100 V
- Frequency
- 50 Hz / 60 Hz
- Socket types
- A, B
